400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022 Sunny Isles Beach, FL $ 6,750
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022
$ 6,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022

Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160
$ 6,750
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,687
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 1
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 2
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 3
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 4
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 5
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 6
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 7
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 8
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 9
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 10
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 11
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 12
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 13
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 14
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 15
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 16
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 17
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 18
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 19
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 20
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 21
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 22
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 23
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 24
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 25
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 26
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 27
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 28
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 29
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 30
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 31
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 32
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 33
400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sunny Isles Beach, FL

for $6,750 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,687 square foot property was built in 2016.

Sun, bay, ocean, and lush Oleta State Park and Miami skyline views frame this elegant southeast-corner 3BR/3BA residence. Set on an elevated floor, it captures expansive vistas while keeping the comfortable sense of connection of lower levels. Positioned at the far east end of the building, it enjoys exceptional privacy. Flow-through plan with open kitchen, upgraded quartz counters, premium appliances, Porcelanosa floors, sleek baths, and spacious balcony for indoor-outdoor living. Offered UNFURNISHED. Two parking spaces included. 400 Sunny Isles offers resort amenities: pool, spa, sauna, steam, lounge, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, marina, and restaurant. Only 3 apts per hallway and 2 elevators. Brokers see ''Brokers Remarks''.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Sunny Isles Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

R11152226

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Water Connected
Roof Concrete
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security System Building Security Closed Circuit Camera(s) Elevator Secured Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Secured Garage/Parking Gated Community Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard Security Lights
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 2016
Tenant Pays Electricity
View Bay City Intercoastal Marina Ocean Preserve Tennis Court Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 1022
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Bayfront Intracoastal Access Mangrove Navigable Water Ocean Access
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Marina Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name 400 Sunny Isles
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Kitchen Appliances Accessible Full Bath Accessible Elevator Installed Accessible Kitchen Accessible Central Living Area Accessible Approach with Ramp Reinforced Floors Accessible Entrance
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Boating Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hot Water Management Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trash
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name 400 SUNNY ISLES CONDO EAST
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 400 Sunny Isles Boulevard
High School Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
City Sunny Isles Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Norman S. Edelcup / Sunny Isles Beach K-8
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/400-Sunny-Isles-Boulevard-1022-Sunny-Isles-Beach-FL-33160/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-16
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description 400 SUNNY ISLES CONDO EAST UNIT 1022 UNDIV 0.794978% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 28311-0038
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Bar
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 22
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Bathroom
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage Valet
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 16870
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Olivier Michel

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822366 Middle School
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$6,750 -3.50% Price Down
4/7/2026$6,995 -6.73% Price Down
3/19/2026$7,500 20.97% Price Up
3/13/2026$6,200 -5.34% Price Down
3/5/2026$6,550 -2.24% Price Down
2/12/2026$6,700 -4.29% Price Down
1/17/2026$7,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160 is a Property for Rent at $6,750 with 1,687 sqft. 400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 33160 which is in Sunny Isles Beach, FL