1117 Marine Way E K2r North Palm Beach, FL $ 839,000
1117 Marine Way E K2r
$ 839,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1117 Marine Way E K2r

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 839,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,379

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,166

1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 26
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 27
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 28
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 29
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 30
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 31
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 32
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 33
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 34
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 35
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 36
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 37
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 38
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 39
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 40
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 41
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 42
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 43
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 44
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 45
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 46
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 47
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 48
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 49
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 50
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 51
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 52
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 53
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 54
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 55
1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $839,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,379 square foot condo was built in 1980.

****Boat slip available to purchase**** 35' boat slip located just a short walk out your back door to this wonderful 3 bedroom 3 full bath condo. Old Port Cove Harbor Village is located in a fantastic low maintenance marina community just minutes from PGA blvd and is situated just off the intracoastal waterway. The location is perfect for commuting to Jupiter, West Palm Beach, 95 or the turnpike! You will love this quiet little low rise building community with walking trails along the waterfront and beautiful sparking pool overlooking the Marina canal. Floor plan is available upon request. You will be amazed at the space all under roof. All bedrooms have balconies and just outside your dining and living area you have a fantastic screened in porch overlooking the water. The home is beautiful and very clean. With a little bit of updating, this home will be perfect little piece of paradise along the water front of North Palm Beach. Community has a waterfront restaurant and awesome walking trails. Grounds are kept immaculate and buildings are kept fresh and clean. Owner owns a 35' boat slip and will sell to the buyer if the buyer is interested in having their own boat within the community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 839,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 13,075

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11152191

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1933.33
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard Security Lights
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
Electric Circuit Breakers
View Canal Intercoastal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number K2r
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Intracoastal Access Navigable Water No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name K
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Boating Clubhouse Car Wash Area Gated Management Maintenance Picnic Area Pool Parking Spa/Hot Tub Security Storage Sidewalks Trail(s) Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Old Port Cove Harbor Village
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Highway 95 N to PGA Blvd E to US1 S to left on Lakeshore Drive into Gate house for Old Port Cove right immediately after gate and follow down Marine Way E to 1117 and Condo on second floor on Right
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5250
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Tax Annual Amount 13075
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1117-Marine-Way-K2r-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OLD PORT COVE HARBOR VILLAGE COND NIT K-2R
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Asphalt Common Covered Carport Detached Carport Guest Open Shared Driveway
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 2800
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christina L Pitz

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,255
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,166
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,090

Nearby
1556996 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$839,000 -6.26% Price Down
2/5/2026$895,000 -5.69% Price Down
1/15/2026$949,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Condo for sale at $839,000 with 2,379 sqft. 1117 Marine Way E K2r has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL