580 S Sapodilla 206 West Palm Beach, FL $ 3,650
580 S Sapodilla 206
$ 3,650
Share Save

580 S Sapodilla 206

West Palm Beach, FL, 33401
$ 3,650
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,134
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 1
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 2
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 3
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 4
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 5
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 6
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 7
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 8
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 9
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 10
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 11
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 12
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 13
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 14
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 15
580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in West Palm Beach, FL

for $3,650 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,134 square foot property was built in 2001.

Impeccably furnished 2bed/2bath condo in the heart of Downtown West Palm, surrounded by shopping, dining, and iconic destinations including CityPlace, Clematis Street, and THE Palm Beach. This stylish unit blends sophistication & convenience. The primary suite features a California King Sleep Number bed and custom California Closets, with additional built-ins in the guest bedroom. Elevated finishes include plantation shutters, smart-home technology, an in-unit washer/dryer, and a wine fridge ideal for relaxed entertaining. Set within a gated community offering a resort-style pool and secured garage parking, this home is fully furnished and move-in ready. Perfect for those seeking a seamless, luxury-oriented rental experience. Short-term lease available. No smoking. No pets.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 3,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151971

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Unit Number 206
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name Garden Residences @ CityPlace Condo
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Okeechobee Blvd EAST from I-95. North on Sapodilla Avenue After passing the first stop sign the building is on the east side of the street.
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5420
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Roosevelt
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/580-S-Sapodilla-206-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33401/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-07
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description GARDEN RESIDENCES AT CITYPLACE COND UNIT 206 BLDG 2D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Multiple Primary Suites Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Garage
Building Area Total 1134
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa Sanford

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$3,650 -3.31% Price Down
2/20/2026$3,775 -5.63% Price Down
1/15/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

580 S Sapodilla 206, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401 is a Property for Rent at $3,650 with 1,134 sqft. 580 S Sapodilla 206 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33401 which is in West Palm Beach, FL