725 Lori Drive 313 Palm Springs, FL $ 72,000
725 Lori Drive 313
$ 72,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

725 Lori Drive 313

Palm Springs, FL, 33461
$ 72,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 443

725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 1
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 2
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 3
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 4
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 5
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 6
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 7
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 8
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 9
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 10
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 11
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 12
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 13
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 14
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 15
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 16
725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Springs, FL

for $72,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 900 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Welcome Home to a Well Maintained 1bed 11/2 baths Could be a 2 bed with partition in Living Room due to Sq Footage The Community is very Active and you will find Friendly People from all over the United States and Beyond Community offers Beautiful Pool, Library, Card Room, Bocci Ball and entertaining shows Call Listing agent for Appt Price Change !!! Owner wants Offers!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 72,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 385

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151959

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Trash Compactor
HOA Fee 979
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Electricity Hot Water Insurance Pest Control Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch Balcony
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1974
Electric 3 Phase
View Canal Garden Lagoon
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 313
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2026
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name 21
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Library Management Pool Sidewalks Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name LAKESIDE VILLAGE CONDO 10
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
High School John I. Leonard
City Palm Springs
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5480
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 385
Middle/Junior High School Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/725-Lori-Drive-313-Palm-Springs-FL-33461/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LAKESIDE VILLAGE COND NO 10 UNIT 313 BLDG 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Elevator Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest Open On Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1008
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carolyn M Brown LLC

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$475
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$443
Monthly Property Taxes
$32

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$72,000 -1.23% Price Down
4/6/2026$72,900 -3.95% Price Down
3/13/2026$75,900 -5.01% Price Down
3/5/2026$79,900 -3.15% Price Down
1/29/2026$82,500 -2.94% Price Down
1/15/2026$85,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

725 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL, 33461 is a Condo for sale at $72,000 with 900 sqft. 725 Lori Drive 313 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Palm Springs, FL