140 SW 6th Avenue South Bay, FL $ 365,000
140 SW 6th Avenue
$ 365,000
New Construction
Share Save

140 SW 6th Avenue

South Bay, FL, 33493
$ 365,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,035

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 1
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 2
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 3
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 4
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 5
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 6
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 7
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 8
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 9
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 10
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 11
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 12
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 13
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 14
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 15
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 16
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 17
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 18
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 19
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 20
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 21
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 22
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 23
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 24
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 25
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 26
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 27
140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in South Bay, FL

for $365,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,035 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.17.

This home boasts a spacious total area of 2,245 sqft & is designed with quality materials, ensuring durability & a luxury feel throughout. The open concept living area seamlessly connects with the spacious kitchen, dining, and family rooms. Large windows & the 10-foot ceiling allow natural light to fill the space, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with a 10-foot island, soft-close wood cabinetry, quartz counter tops, spacious pantry & modern stainless-steel appliances, perfect for entertaining. There are 4 generously sized bedrooms, & 2.5 beautiful bathrooms. Attention to detail is evident, from the elegant LV flooring to the light fixtures, the security cameras front & back, the hurricane shutters & brick paver driveway. Don't wait come and see your new Home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,200

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2026

Town/City

South Bay

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151954

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2026
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions US Hwy 27 North towards City of South Bay. Once at the City of South Bay turn West on Palm Beach Rd. then go South on SW 6th Street home will be at right hand side of the street.
High School Glades Central
City South Bay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5560
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Rosenwald
Tax Annual Amount 1200
Middle/Junior High School Lake Shore
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/140-SW-6th-Avenue-South-Bay-FL-33493/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ROADMAN & HARDYS SUB N 5 FT OF LT 16 & LT 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Pantry Separate Shower
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7256
Spa false
Building Area Total 2245
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elizabeth C Strehse

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,347
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$100

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4796773 Middle School
Glades Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/8/2026 $365,000 -2.67% Price Down
3/29/2026 $375,000 -2.60% Price Down
3/16/2026 $385,000 -2.28% Price Down
3/12/2026 $394,000 -1.25% Price Down
2/2/2026 $399,000 -4.77% Price Down
1/15/2026 $419,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

140 SW 6th Avenue, South Bay, FL, 33493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,000 with 2,035 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 140 SW 6th Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33493 which is in South Bay, FL