3648 N University Drive Building 3 Coral Springs, FL $ 2,000
3648 N University Drive Building 3
$ 2,000
Share Save

3648 N University Drive Building 3

Coral Springs, FL, 33065
$ 2,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 621
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 1
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 2
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 3
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 4
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 5
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 6
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 7
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 8
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 9
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 10
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 11
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 12
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 13
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 14
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 15
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 16
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 17
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 18
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 19
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 20
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 21
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 22
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 23
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 24
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 25
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 26
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 27
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 28
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 29
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 30
3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Coral Springs, FL

for $2,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 621 square foot property was built in 1982.

This condo is fully furnished. It has beautiful furniture. It is a very cute and cozy condo and close to shopping and downtown Coral Springs. Minutes away from Post office, Hospital, The Walk at Coral Springs and surrounded by a variety of restaurants and shopping. Washer/ Dryer in unit, all new appliances, vinyl flooring, renovated throughout and peaceful water view. Located in a beautiful and highly sought after community in Coral Springs.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11151925

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1982
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Security Deposit 2100
View Lake
Unit Number Building 3
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Street Lights
Building Name 3
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name Holiday Village
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Located on N University Drive between Sample Road and Wiles Road in Coral Springs. From Sample Road head north on University Drive. Property will be on the east side of the road. Unit B-3 #3648.
High School Coral Glades
City Coral Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3625
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Country Hills
Middle/Junior High School Coral Springs
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3648-N-University-Drive-Building-3-Coral-Springs-FL-33065/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-01
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description HOLIDAY VILLAGE OF CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT B BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 10383/207
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry None Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Building Area Total 621
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ana Roque

Listing Agent

Nearby
4790172 Elementary School
4809601 Middle School
Coral Glades High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/21/2026$2,000 -4.76% Price Down
1/15/2026$2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3648 N University Drive Building 3, Coral Springs, FL, 33065 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 621 sqft. 3648 N University Drive Building 3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33065 which is in Coral Springs, FL