276 Murcia Drive 313 Jupiter, FL $ 387,699
276 Murcia Drive 313
$ 387,699
Recently Listed
Share Save

276 Murcia Drive 313

Jupiter, FL, 33458
$ 387,699
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,281

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,387

276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 1
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 2
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 3
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 4
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 5
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 6
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 7
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 8
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 9
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 10
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 11
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 12
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 13
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 14
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 15
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 16
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 17
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 18
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 19
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 20
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 21
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 22
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 23
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 24
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 25
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 26
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 27
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 28
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 29
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 30
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 31
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 32
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 33
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 34
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 35
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 36
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 37
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 38
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 39
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 40
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 41
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 42
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 43
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 44
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 45
276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $387,699 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,281 square foot condo was built in 2003.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and remove-in-ready condo, thoughtfully cared for and ready for its next owner. This spacious two-bedroom, two-bath residence features tile flooring throughout, freshly painted interiors, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. Step out onto your private balcony and enjoy tranquil views of a lush, tropical courtyard oasis. Located in highly desirable Somerset community of Abacoa, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, putting green, fitness center, playground, picnic and grilling areas. Ideally situated just minutes from popular restaurants, Roger Dean Stadium, shopping, and entertainment, this condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 387,699

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,276

Style

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151729

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 654
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2003
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Unit Number 313
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 276
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Picnic Area Playground Pool
Subdivision Name SOMERSET AT ABACOA CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Central Blvd to Dakota dr and turn on Murcia dr.
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5100
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Tax Annual Amount 5276
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/276-Murcia-Drive-313-Jupiter-FL-33458/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOMERSET AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-313
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Combo None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest On Street
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1281
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Traian Pircalabu

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,827
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,387
Monthly Property Taxes
$440

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/28/2026$387,699 -0.08% Price Down
1/15/2026$388,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL, 33458 is a Condo for sale at $387,699 with 1,281 sqft. 276 Murcia Drive 313 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 33458 which is in Jupiter, FL