1585 Degamma Street NW Palm Bay, FL $ 389,900
1585 Degamma Street NW
$ 389,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

1585 Degamma Street NW

Palm Bay, FL, 32907
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,611

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 1
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 2
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 3
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 4
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 5
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 6
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 7
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 8
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 9
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 10
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 11
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 12
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 13
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 14
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 15
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 16
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 17
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 18
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 19
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 20
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 21
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 22
1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Bay, FL

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,611 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.48.

Tucked behind lush tropical palms on a cleared half-acre lot, this inviting 3/2 CBS screened-in pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy and freedom. A sparkling and patio create a serene outdoor retreat, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Inside, peace of mind comes with a brand-new 2025 roof, accordion shutters. Two large sheds 10x12 and 10x16 provide ample storage, while a separate private driveway offers extra parking for boats, RVs, and all your toys. Comes fully equipped with all kitchen appliances, commercial grade washer/dryer and built in wine cooler refrigerator! Brand new plank flooring and freshly painted throughout. No HOA and room to roam, this property is a rare slice of Florida living at its best SELLER Motivated!!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1585 Degamma Street NW Palm Bay, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,156

Style

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Palm Bay

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

R11151667

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Fiberglass In Ground Screen Enclosure
Security Features Security System Owned Security System
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Brevard
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name PORT MALABAR UNIT 39
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take 95 to exit 173 towards Palm Bay Malabar Rd. Turn Left. Turn Right on Krassner. Then Turn Left on Seeley. Take Right on Degamma
City Palm Bay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Elementary School Jupiter
Tax Annual Amount 1156.45
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1585-Degamma-Street-Palm-Bay-FL-32907/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT MALABAR UNIT 39 LOTS 17 & 18 BLK 1822
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Fruit Trees 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 20909
Building Area Total 2040
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Chris Schroeder

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,497
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$96

Nearby
3309058 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$389,900 -0.03% Price Down
3/24/2026$390,000 -2.48% Price Down
3/3/2026$399,900 -2.44% Price Down
2/20/2026$409,900 -1.23% Price Down
2/4/2026$415,000 -1.17% Price Down
1/19/2026$419,900 -1.18% Price Down
1/15/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1585 Degamma Street NW, Palm Bay, FL, 32907 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 1,611 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 1585 Degamma Street NW has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 32907 which is in Palm Bay, FL