255 Glouchester Street Boca Raton, FL $ 3,950
255 Glouchester Street
$ 3,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

255 Glouchester Street

Boca Raton, FL, 33487
$ 3,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,470
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 1
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 2
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 3
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 4
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 5
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 6
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 7
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 8
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 9
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 10
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 11
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 12
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 13
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 14
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 15
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 16
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 17
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 18
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 19
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 20
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 21
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 22
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 23
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 24
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 25
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 26
255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boca Raton, FL

for $3,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,470 square foot property was built in 1954.

Move-in ready 3BD/2BA home in a prime East Boca non-HOA neighborhood, just minutes to Mizner Park, the beach, Brightline, and A-rated schools. This beautifully renovated home features an open layout with oversized marble-look porcelain tile, impact windows and doors, updated electrical, and recessed LED lighting throughout. The modern European-style kitchen offers quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and new stainless steel appliances. Fully updated bathrooms include upscale finishes, a frameless glass shower, and dual vanities in the primary suite. Great value at the best location!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151510

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Electricity Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Security Features None
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1954
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Insurance Water
Security Deposit 3950
View City
Stories Count 1
Facing Direction South
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Exit Yamato East from I95 make left on US 1(federal Hwy) Make left of Glouchester Street house will be on the right
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4240
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/255-Glouchester-Street-Boca-Raton-FL-33487/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-05
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description DELRAY MANORS LT 31 BLK 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Vinyl
Parking Features Assigned Driveway
Spa false
Building Area Total 1482
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Herman Garcia

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$3,950 5.33% Price Up
2/3/2026$3,750 -2.60% Price Down
1/15/2026$3,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

255 Glouchester Street, Boca Raton, FL, 33487 is a Property for Rent at $3,950 with 1,470 sqft. 255 Glouchester Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Boca Raton, FL