3521 Village Boulevard 206 West Palm Beach, FL $ 158,000
3521 Village Boulevard 206
$ 158,000
Share Save

3521 Village Boulevard 206

West Palm Beach, FL, 33409
$ 158,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,442

Monthly Estimate*

$ 973

3521 Village Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 1
3521 Village Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 2
3521 Village Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 3
3521 Village Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 4
3521 Village Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 5
3521 Village Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 6
3521 Village Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $158,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,442 square foot condo was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.01.

REDUCED PRICE for QUICK SALE! This spacious corner residence is perfectly positioned for someone looking to build sweat equity. While condo requires some TLC and updates, it has been priced competitively to reflect the work needed. The heavy listing has already started with brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout the living room and both bedrooms, fresh paint. Enjoy peaceful view of lake and golf from both living room and master suite, in-unit laundry room and storage area. Your monthly condo fee covers both cable and water. includes assigned parking spot #536. A credit score of 650 or higher is required by the association.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 158,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,218

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1985

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151452

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 850.97
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Lights
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1985
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Lake
Unit Number 206
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name 2
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name Whitehall
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions 45th Street to Village Blvd turn right at Whitehall Entrance 1 and turn right to Building 2
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5410
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Seminole Trails
Tax Annual Amount 4218
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3521-Village-Boulevard-206-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33409/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description COND #2 WHITEHALL OF PB LAKES UNIT 206
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 435.6
Spa false
Building Area Total 1442
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shohreh Geranmayeh

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,324
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$973
Monthly Property Taxes
$352

Nearby
738933 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$158,000 -3.07% Price Down
1/21/2026$163,000 -4.12% Price Down
1/15/2026$170,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3521 Village Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL, 33409 is a Condo for sale at $158,000 with 1,442 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 3521 Village Boulevard 206 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33409 which is in West Palm Beach, FL