28 Governors Court Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 512,500
28 Governors Court
$ 512,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

28 Governors Court

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 512,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,174

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,156

28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $512,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,174 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.09.

Beautifully remodeled single-story home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, complemented by cathedral ceilings and an open, airy floor plan. The custom kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and excellent storage, making it both functional and inviting. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a private water closet. Recent upgrades include a 2017 roof, newer A/C system, and a tankless water heater for added efficiency and peace of mind. Step outside to a private, fully fenced backyard with a covered patio--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool. HOA fees include basic cable. Perfect Palm Beach Gardens location! Located in the desirable Bristol Club within a sought-after resort-style community, offering world-class amenities including the Honda Classic, five championship golf courses, a renowned spa, sports club, fitness center, tennis courts, croquet, parks, miles of walking trails, and a wide variety of dining and shopping options. HOA: $254/month | POA: $915/year

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 512,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,803

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151442

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 331
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1990
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Park Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BRISTOL CLUB AT PGA NATL
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Northlake Blvd to PGA National Entrance. To Bristol Club
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5360
Elementary School Timber Trace
Tax Annual Amount 7803
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/28-Governors-Court-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BRISTOL CLUB AT PGA NATL LT 1 BLK V
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Plantation Shutters Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Corner Lot Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3706
Building Area Total 1542
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ryan L Jennings

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,806
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$650

Nearby
4796547 Elementary School
2120892 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/22/2026 $512,500 -2.36% Price Down
2/21/2026 $524,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

28 Governors Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Single Family Home for sale at $512,500 with 1,174 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 28 Governors Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL