17696 Winterhawk Trail Jupiter, FL $ 750,000
17696 Winterhawk Trail
$ 750,000
Share Save

17696 Winterhawk Trail

Jupiter, FL, 33478
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,033

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 1
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 2
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 3
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 4
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 5
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 6
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 7
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 8
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 9
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 10
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 11
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 12
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 13
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 14
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 15
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 16
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 17
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 18
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 19
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 20
17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,033 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 1.25.

Prime location within Jupiter Farms—one of the area's most sought-after communities—this home offers both convenience and privacy. A 4-bedroom, 3-bath property like this is rarely found at this price point, making it a standout opportunity with plenty of potential. The split floor plan features a functional layout with dual primary-style suites on opposite sides, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Recent updates include a remodeled primary bath, AC (2020), hot water heater (2025), and water system improvements. Situated on 1.25 acres, the property offers a large open backyard and patio, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or adding a pool. Just minutes to Indiantown Road with easy access to I-95, the Turnpike, and nearby shopping and dining.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,257

Style

Lot Size

1.25

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151441

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Frame Stone Veneer Wood Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
View Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Travel west on Indiantown Road. Turn left (south) onto Winterhawk Road. The home will be on the left.
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5040
Elementary School Jupiter Farms
Tax Annual Amount 4257
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/17696-Winterhawk-Trail-Jupiter-FL-33478/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 2-41-41~ S 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Parking Pad
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Interior Lot Many Trees
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 54450
Building Area Total 3165
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Road Surface Type Dirt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,973
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$355

Nearby
4052513 Elementary School
2116948 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$750,000 -3.23% Price Down
4/1/2026$775,000 -2.52% Price Down
3/28/2026$795,000 -0.63% Price Down
3/19/2026$800,000 -1.84% Price Down
2/24/2026$815,000 -1.21% Price Down
2/6/2026$825,000 -2.37% Price Down
1/20/2026$845,000 -0.59% Price Down
1/15/2026$850,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

17696 Winterhawk Trail, Jupiter, FL, 33478 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 2,033 sqft and a lot size of 1.25. 17696 Winterhawk Trail has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33478 which is in Jupiter, FL