244 Camden J West Palm Beach, FL $ 70,000
244 Camden J
$ 70,000
Recently Listed Adult Community Foreclosure
Share Save

244 Camden J

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 70,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 646

Monthly Estimate*

$ 431

244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 8
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 9
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 10
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 11
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 12
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 13
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 14
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 15
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 16
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 17
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 18
244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $70,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 646 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Come see this renovated 1 bedroom / 1.5 bathroom corner unit with a brand new central a/c system and upgraded electrical in the HOPA Community of Century Village in West Palm Beach! As you enter, you will notice the freshly painted neutral walls and upgraded LVP wood like flooring that gives the perfect contrast with the walls. The kitchen has been updated with brand new white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, under mount sink and stainless steel appliances. The large bedroom has plenty of closet space and a nice balcony to overlook the green space while sipping your morning coffee or reading a book. The full bathroom has updated wall tile that looks like marble. The spacious living room is perfect for entertaining! All new outlets, switches and electrical fixtures. Move-In Ready!!!!!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 70,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,384

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151438

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 584.13
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Laundry Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Sauna Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service Workshop Area
Subdivision Name Century Village
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Century Village is located off of Okeechobee Boulevard east of the Florida's Turnpike west of Haverhill Road. North on West Drive. After 4 way stop make next left on Camden to Camden J.
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Elementary School Grassy Waters
Tax Annual Amount 1384
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/244-Camden-J-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CAMDEN J COND PAR 244
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Tub Shower
Flooring Other Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 731
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Todd R Hamilton

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$546
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$431
Monthly Property Taxes
$115

Nearby
4125919 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$70,000 -6.67% Price Down
4/23/2026$75,000 -6.25% Price Down
3/25/2026$80,000 -5.88% Price Down
2/24/2026$85,000 -8.11% Price Down
2/14/2026$92,500 -2.63% Price Down
1/15/2026$95,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

244 Camden J, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $70,000 with 646 sqft. 244 Camden J has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL