13 Northampton A A West Palm Beach, FL $ 167,000
13 Northampton A A
$ 167,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

13 Northampton A A

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 167,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 684

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,028

13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 8
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 9
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 10
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 11
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 12
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 13
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 14
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 15
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 16
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 17
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 18
13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $167,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 684 square foot condo was built in 1972.

RAND NEW EVERYTHING. Completely redone condo from floors to ceiling. $18,000 was spent on impact windows and door in the back patio alone. Impact windows throughput the unit. Porcelain tile floors throughout, shaker cabinets in the kitchen and bathrooms. Quartz countertops and Marble backsplash crown the kitchen and give it the elegant modern look. Stainless steel appliances and gorgeous fixtures tie in the entire ensemble. Master bedroom was made bigger by replacing the sliders with a door. Corner unit with 3 extra windows and Central AC. Century village offers entertainment and socializing. A great Clubhouse with a pool, many activities and clubs to join, shuttle buses in the community and to locations outside & so much more. Minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach and freeways

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 167,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,486

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151421

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 474.84
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sidewalks Trail(s)
Subdivision Name Century Village
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Enter through the main gate off Okeechobee. Turn W onto Ascot Dt and Righton Nor
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Grassy Waters
Tax Annual Amount 1486
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/13-Northampton-A-A-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description NORTHAMPTON A PAR 12-A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 774
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda Tish

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,152
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,028
Monthly Property Taxes
$124

Nearby
4125919 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$167,000 -1.71% Price Down
5/4/2026$169,900 -0.06% Price Down
4/1/2026$170,000 -1.16% Price Down
3/20/2026$172,000 -0.29% Price Down
3/17/2026$172,500 -1.43% Price Down
3/7/2026$175,000 -2.72% Price Down
2/26/2026$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13 Northampton A A, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $167,000 with 684 sqft. 13 Northampton A A has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL