1408 Mainsail Circle Jupiter, FL $ 1,099,000
1408 Mainsail Circle
$ 1,099,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1408 Mainsail Circle

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 1,099,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,897

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,767

1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 35
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 36
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 37
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 38
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 39
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 40
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 41
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 42
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 43
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 44
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 45
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 46
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 47
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 48
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 49
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 50
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 51
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 52
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 53
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 54
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 55
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 56
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 57
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 58
1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $1,099,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,897 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Beautiful, picturesque second-floor Carrera model condo (largest model - nearly 1,900 square feet) with soaring two story ceilings and bright open floor plan. One of the best locations in Sea Colony with serene views of the resort-like pool and lake. Fully updated with custom finishes. Virtually everything in this unit has been updated and redone. Impact Windows and Doors, all LED lighting, updated baths with new quartz top vanities and fixtures, indoor laundry, solid wood doors, shiplap accent walls, and custom inset kitchen cabinets. Very close to the beach path and gate. Community has tennis, pickleball, pool, eating area, gym, clubhouse/meeting space. Cable and Internet included in HOA fee. All special assessments have been paid. This is what you've been looking for!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,099,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,866

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151186

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1013.25
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Access
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 1400
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Management Pickleball Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name SEA COLONY CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions US Highway One north from Donald Ross Road to Sea Colony Drive. East to gated entrance. South after gate to Mainsail Circle east to Property on left.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Jupiter
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5200
Elementary School Lighthouse
Tax Annual Amount 8866
Middle/Junior High School Independence
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1408-Mainsail-Circle-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SEA COLONY COND UNIT 1408
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener On Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1897
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Timothy J. Devaney

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,506
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$739

Nearby
4741031 Elementary School
4741032 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,099,000 -3.60% Price Down
3/2/2026$1,140,000 -5.00% Price Down
1/19/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Condo for sale at $1,099,000 with 1,897 sqft. 1408 Mainsail Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL