2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906 Delray Beach, FL $ 169,500
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906
$ 169,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 169,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,013

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,044

2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 22
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 23
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 24
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 25
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 26
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 27
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 28
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 29
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 30
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 31
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 32
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 33
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 34
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 35
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 36
2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $169,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,013 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Renovated 2/2 second-floor unit in desirable Sabal Pines. Features a new Scandinavian-inspired kitchen with an open floor plan, tastefully mixing quartz and butcher block countertops, built-in entertainment center, elegant wall coverings, and new shiplap ceilings. Split floor plan offers privacy, with a sleek updated primary bath and a private balcony overlooking garden views. Amenities include pool, clubhouse, walking trails, fruit trees, and BBQ area. Close to shopping and the beach.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 169,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,815

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151133

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Ice Maker Microwave
HOA Fee 699
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 906
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Pool
Subdivision Name SABAL PINE CONDO
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions LINTON TO S.CONGRESS RIGHT ON OLD GERMANTOWN LEFT ON 22ND AVE COMPLEX ON THE RIGHT.
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4550
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 1815
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2600-SW-22nd-Avenue-906-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SABAL/PINE COND PART THREE UNIT 906
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Family/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1013
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Camilla Goodwin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,195
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,044
Monthly Property Taxes
$151

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$169,500 4.31% Price Up
4/12/2026$162,500 -4.13% Price Down
3/20/2026$169,500 -5.83% Price Down
3/3/2026$180,000 -6.25% Price Down
2/25/2026$191,999 -3.52% Price Down
1/24/2026$199,000 -5.24% Price Down
1/15/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Condo for sale at $169,500 with 1,013 sqft. 2600 SW 22nd Avenue 906 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL