6846 Fairway Lakes Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 315,000
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive
$ 315,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

6846 Fairway Lakes Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33472
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,278

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 1
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 2
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 3
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 4
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 5
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 6
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 7
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 8
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 9
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 10
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 11
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 12
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 13
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 14
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 15
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 16
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 17
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 18
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 19
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 20
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 21
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 22
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 23
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 24
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 25
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 26
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 27
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 28
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 29
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 30
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 31
6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,278 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.15.

MANDATORY membership Aberdeen Country Club. Great opportunity to own a rare three-full-bathroom home in the desirable Aberdeen Country Club in Boynton Beach. Vacant, easy to show. Functional split floor plan with high ceilings, a built-in library, and an integrated entertainment center. The exterior includes a private, fully covered and screened yard, along with a two-car garage. For added peace of mind, the home is equipped with accordion shutters throughout. The primary suite is well-appointed with an oversized walk-in closet and a bathroom featuring double sinks, a separate shower, and a soaking tub. The home's essential systems have recently been updated, including a new air conditioning unit, water heater, and water softener. Aberdeen Country Club requires MANDATORY membership

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 462

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11151059

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 437
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1998
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Airport/Runway Basketball Court Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Playground Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sauna Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ABERDEEN 25
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Florida's Tpke. Take exit 86 East to FL-804 E/W onto Boynton Beach Blvd. Then turn left onto Hagen Ranch Rd. Then turn right onto Gateway Blvd then turn left onto Fairway Lakes Dr.
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4590
Elementary School Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 462
Middle/Junior High School Christa McAuliffe
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6846-Fairway-Lakes-Drive-Boynton-Beach-FL-33472/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ABERDEEN PL 25 LT 79
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6500
Building Area Total 2893
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Margarita Aristizabal

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,978
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$39

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $315,000 -9.97% Price Down
4/21/2026 $349,900 -4.14% Price Down
3/29/2026 $365,000 -2.67% Price Down
2/28/2026 $375,000 -2.60% Price Down
2/4/2026 $385,000 -2.53% Price Down
1/15/2026 $395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33472 is a Single Family Home for sale at $315,000 with 2,278 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 6846 Fairway Lakes Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33472 which is in Boynton Beach, FL