9201 NW 55th Street Sunrise, FL $ 2,990
9201 NW 55th Street
$ 2,990
Share Save

9201 NW 55th Street

Sunrise, FL, 33351
$ 2,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,237
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 1
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 2
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 3
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 4
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 5
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 6
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 7
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 8
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 9
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 10
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 11
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 12
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 13
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 14
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 15
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 16
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 17
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 18
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 19
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 20
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 21
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 22
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 23
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 24
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 25
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 26
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 27
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 28
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 29
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 30
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 31
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 32
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 33
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 34
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 35
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 36
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 37
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 38
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 39
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 40
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 41
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 42
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 43
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 44
9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL 33351 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sunrise, FL

for $2,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,237 square foot property was built in 2001.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an attached garage and a driveway that accommodates up to four cars. This stunning residence features porcelain tile flooring throughout, a freshly painted interior, a brand-new roof, new laundry area, and new appliances — truly move-in ready! The expansive primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet for your comfort and convenience. Step outside to a private backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings, weekend BBQs, or simply relaxing. Perfectly located just minutes from hospitals, Sawgrass Mills Mall, popular restaurants, shopping centers, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 2,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11151045

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2001
Tenant Pays Electricity Insurance Water
Security Deposit 3200
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Sidewalks
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Storage Sidewalks
Subdivision Name HOME DYNAMICS SUNRISE PLAT
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Piper
City Sunrise
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3840
Elementary School Discovery
Middle/Junior High School Westpine
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9201-NW-55th-Street-Sunrise-FL-33351/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-12-29
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description HOME DYNAMICS SUNRISE PLAT 166-45 B POR OF PAR A DESC AS COMM SW COR SAID PLAT NE 1397.78 TO POB;NE 62.83 SE 63.27 SW 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Pantry Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Covered Driveway Garage
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1449
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jaqueline Andrade

Listing Agent

Nearby
4205609 Elementary School
4205542 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$2,990 -3.55% Price Down
4/6/2026$3,100 -3.13% Price Down
3/25/2026$3,200 -3.03% Price Down
3/14/2026$3,300 -5.71% Price Down
3/3/2026$3,500 -4.11% Price Down
2/20/2026$3,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9201 NW 55th Street, Sunrise, FL, 33351 is a Property for Rent at $2,990 with 1,237 sqft. 9201 NW 55th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33351 which is in Sunrise, FL