113 Mansfield C Boca Raton, FL $ 126,000
113 Mansfield C
$ 126,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

113 Mansfield C

Boca Raton, FL, 33434
$ 126,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 835

Monthly Estimate*

$ 776

113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 1
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 2
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 3
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 4
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 5
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 6
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 7
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 8
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 9
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 10
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 11
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 12
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 13
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 14
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 15
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 16
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 17
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 18
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 19
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 20
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 21
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 22
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 23
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 24
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 25
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 26
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 27
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 28
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 29
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 30
113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $126,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 835 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Spacious and cozy 3rd floor Corner Condo 2 br 1.5 bath This condo is Unique with custom colored walls. Fully FURNISHED included in the price. Glass enclosed Patio with garden views. The Condo is in Century Village Boca Raton. Enjoy all the activities amenities that Century Village is known for! Incredible Clubhouse with fitness center, Community pool, sauna, theater, game-room, shows, and many activities. Pickleball and Tennis. Very pleasant garden view from balcony. Condo fee also includes cable, and internet. Must see ready to sell

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 126,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,097

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11150802

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Microwave
HOA Fee 800.71
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Sewer Trash Water
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Library Pickleball Parking Recreation Facilities Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Yamata make left onLyons Road. Entrance to your left .Follow road past gate until you see signs for Mansfield and make a right.
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4760
Elementary School Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 1097
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/113-Mansfield-C-Boca-Raton-FL-33434/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 113
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 835
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Peter J Pellegrini

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$867
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$776
Monthly Property Taxes
$91

Nearby
4816197 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$126,000 -3.00% Price Down
3/21/2026$129,900 -3.06% Price Down
2/26/2026$134,000 -13.49% Price Down
2/15/2026$154,900 -2.58% Price Down
1/25/2026$159,000 -5.92% Price Down
1/15/2026$169,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

113 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL, 33434 is a Condo for sale at $126,000 with 835 sqft. 113 Mansfield C has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33434 which is in Boca Raton, FL