11634 SW Rowena Street Port St Lucie, FL $ 399,999
11634 SW Rowena Street
$ 399,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

11634 SW Rowena Street

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 399,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 2
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 3
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 4
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 5
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 6
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 7
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 8
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 9
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 10
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 11
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 12
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 13
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 14
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 15
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 16
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 17
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 18
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 19
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 20
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 21
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 22
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 23
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 24
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 25
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 26
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 27
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 28
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 29
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 30
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 31
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 32
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 33
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 34
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 35
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 36
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 37
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 38
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 39
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 40
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 41
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 42
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 43
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 44
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 45
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 46
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 47
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 48
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 49
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 50
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 51
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 52
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 53
11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $399,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,024 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.16.

An entertainer's dream awaits in the highly sought-after Victoria Parc at Tradition, where resort-style living meets everyday convenience. Step into your private backyard retreat, featuring a fully equipped outdoor summer kitchen with grill, sink, refrigerator, and ice machine, a custom 6-person ThermaSpa, and over $7,500 in upgraded electrical for TVs, lighting, and more—perfect for relaxing or hosting year-round. The fully fenced, pie-shaped lot offers generous side yards ideal for play, pets, or gardening, and is enhanced by a complete French drain system for peace of mind and usability in all seasons. This exceptional home boasts over $85,000 in owner upgrades and is truly move-in ready. Designed for seamless indoor/outdoor living, enjoy extended pavers with both the front porch and rear patio fully screened. Tinted impact windows and doors improve energy efficiency while keeping the interior cool and comfortable. Inside, the oversized primary suite features custom closets and shelving, blending style with smart storage solutions. Victoria Parc offers an unbeatable lifestyle with a gated entrance and HOA amenities that include cable, high-speed internet, alarm monitoring, landline phone service, and security gate access for added peace of mind. Residents enjoy scenic walking paths around the lake, the ability to kayak right within the community, and easy access to parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Ideally located in the heart of Tradition, you're just minutes from the Cleveland Clinic Tradition Medical Center and have quick access to I-95 putting everything you need right at your fingertips.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,930

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11150763

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Spanish Tile Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 431.99
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Recreation Facilities Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Fire Alarm Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2016
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TRADITION PLAT NO 29
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 Crosstown Pky West. Left on Village Pkwy. Right at first roundabout Westcliffe Lane & left at second roundabout Southwest Village Parkway-Entry Gate is on left. Make left on Rowena St
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7500
Spa Features Above Ground Heated
Tax Annual Amount 5930.62
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1125548444
Builder Name GHO Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TRADITION PLAT NO. 29 (PB 47-20) BLK A LOT 75 (OR 3927-2931)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7013
Spa true
Building Area Total 2963
Lot Dimensions 110.0' x 46.62' x 110.0' x 60.03'
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cesar Trujillo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,957
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$494

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/10/2026 $399,999 -9.07% Price Down
2/21/2026 $439,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

11634 SW Rowena Street, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,999 with 2,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 11634 SW Rowena Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL