10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258 Stuart, FL $ 814,400
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258
$ 814,400
Share Save

10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 814,400
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,894

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,014

10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 23
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 24
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 25
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 26
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 27
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 28
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 29
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 30
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 31
10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stuart, FL

for $814,400 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,894 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.16.

UNDER CONSTRUCTION: This lakefront Whitestone has been elegantly adorned with Designer finishes. Entertain in style in your Built In Kitchen overlooking the gracious Gathering Room. Open the Pocket sliding doors and take the party outside to your covered lanai overlooking the water. The loft upstairs is an excellent space for movie night or study time.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 814,400

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,196

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11150735

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 409
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number Whitestone 258
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Cabana Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Playground Pickleball Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name HIGHPOINTE
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
High School South Fork
City Stuart
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6120 - Stuart - Southwest
Elementary School Crystal Lake (Martin)
Tax Annual Amount 1196.9
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Dr. David L. Anderson
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10461-SW-Highpointe-Drive-Whitestone-258-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Builder Name Pulte Homes
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 258 HIGHPOINTE PUD PHASE 2 PLAT (PB 22/1)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 6986
Building Area Total 3750
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model WHITESTONE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David A Achee

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,114
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,014
Monthly Property Taxes
$100

Nearby
4822436 Elementary School
4810004 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/7/2026 $814,400 1.24% Price Up
3/5/2026 $804,400 0.63% Price Up
3/2/2026 $799,400 -0.25% Price Down
2/7/2026 $801,400 0.61% Price Up
2/2/2026 $796,540 0.38% Price Up
1/24/2026 $793,540 1.28% Price Up
1/15/2026 $783,540 Listed Price

Map

See all

10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Single Family Home for sale at $814,400 with 2,894 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 10461 SW Highpointe Drive Whitestone 258 has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL