1621 W Sandpointe Place Vero Beach, FL $ 995,000
1621 W Sandpointe Place
$ 995,000
Share Save

1621 W Sandpointe Place

Vero Beach, FL, 32963
$ 995,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,053

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,126

1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 1
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 2
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 3
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 4
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 5
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 6
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 7
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 8
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 9
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 10
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 11
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 12
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 13
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 14
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 15
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 16
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 17
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 18
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 19
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 20
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 21
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 22
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 23
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 24
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 25
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 26
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 27
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 28
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 29
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 30
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 31
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 32
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 33
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 34
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 35
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 36
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 37
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 38
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 39
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 40
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 41
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 42
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 43
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 44
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 45
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 46
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 47
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 48
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 49
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 50
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 51
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 52
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 53
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 54
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 55
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 56
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 57
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 58
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 59
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 60
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 61
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 62
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 63
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 64
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 65
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 66
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 67
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 68
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 69
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 70
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 71
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 72
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 73
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 74
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 75
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 76
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 77
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 78
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 79
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 80
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 81
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 82
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 83
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 84
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 85
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 86
1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 87
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $995,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,053 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.33.

Coastal 3000+ sq ft. CBS home. 3BR 3.5 bath in gated Sandpointe, w/deeded beach access & river access! Luxurious 7 rm residence w/ gracious mahogany double door entrance, foyer, Bonus rm: den/office, 10+ ft ceilings, crown moldings, stone center island kitchen with breakfast nook & fam room w/wood burning fireplace. Large living rm w/sliders to lanai w/heated salt water pool, and outdoor living area. A formal dining room to host dinner parties. Split BR plan, primary en suite with 2 large walk ins, full bath with soaker tub, sep shower & dual vanities. 2 large bedrooms w/2 other tiled full baths. 2 paver ladenside garden/BBQ areas. Separate laundry room w/ sink, upgraded appliances, impact windows, newer central air, paver driveway & pool patio, surround sound, central vacuum

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 995,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,681

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11150591

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 125
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Heated Screen Enclosure Salt Water
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1994
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access
Attached Garage true
Contingency Close of Other Property
Subdivision Name SANDPOINTE WEST SUB
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions A1A to Sandpointe Entrance
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6314 - Beach North (IR)
Tax Annual Amount 9681.26
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1621-W-Sandpointe-Place-Vero-Beach-FL-32963/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SANDPOINTE WEST SUB LOT 40 PBI 13-31
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 14375
Building Area Total 3053
Lot Dimensions 108.0 ft x 135.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carolyn E Mac Evoy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,933
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,126
Monthly Property Taxes
$807

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$995,000 -16.74% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1621 W Sandpointe Place, Vero Beach, FL, 32963 is a Single Family Home for sale at $995,000 with 3,053 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 1621 W Sandpointe Place has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 32963 which is in Vero Beach, FL