12937 Cocoa Pine Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 999,999
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive
$ 999,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

12937 Cocoa Pine Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33436
$ 999,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,369

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 1
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 2
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 3
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 4
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 5
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 6
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 7
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 8
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 9
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 10
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 11
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 12
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 13
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 14
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 15
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 16
12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $999,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,369 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.32.

FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY FOR BUYER WANTING TO OWN A CUSTOM BUILT HOME IN THE BOUTIQUE COMMUNITY OF COCOA PINE ESTATES**NEW ROOF COMPLETED 2/26, NEW A/C AND NEW WATER HEATER INCLUDED!! SITUATED ON THE DELRAY BORDER, THIS THREE BEDROOM, THREE BATH COURTYARD POOL HOME IS LOCATED ON AN EXTRA LARGE CUL DE SAC LOT, WITH BEAUTIFUL EXPANSIVE LAKE VIEWS**TWO BEDROOMS AND TWO BATHS ARE LOCATED IN THE MAIN HOUSE, WHILE THE SEPARATE GUEST HOUSE CONTAINS A SPACIOUS BEDROOM AND BATH**KITCHEN HAS WHITE CABINETS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTERS**THE COURTYARD POOL HAS FANTASTIC SUNSET VIEWS OF THE LAKE AND SPACIOUS GREEN SPACE**IT HAS TREMENDOUS POTENTIAL , LOCATED 10 MINUTES FROM FAMOUS DOWNTOWN DELRAY AND THE ATLANTIC'S BEAUTIFUL BEACHES

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,575

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11150441

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 158
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1998
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions South on Military Trail to Coconut Lane. East on Coconut Lane to entrance on Cocoa Pine Drive.
High School Atlantic
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4520
Elementary School Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 7575
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/12937-Cocoa-Pine-Drive-Boynton-Beach-FL-33436/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COCOA PINE ESTATES LT 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Main Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 14036
Building Area Total 3605
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine K Sarno Olson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,788
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,157
Monthly Property Taxes
$631

Nearby
0 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$999,999 -2.44% Price Down
3/31/2026$1,025,000 -10.87% Price Down
2/14/2026$1,150,000 -4.17% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $999,999 with 2,369 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 12937 Cocoa Pine Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33436 which is in Boynton Beach, FL