1011 Springdale Circle Palm Springs, FL $ 2,000
1011 Springdale Circle
$ 2,000
Share Save

1011 Springdale Circle

Palm Springs, FL, 33461
$ 2,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,540
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 1
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 2
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 3
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 4
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 5
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 6
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 7
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 8
1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Springs, FL

for $2,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,540 square foot property was built in 1980.

Restrictions: ONE cat or ONE dog only, fish domestic birds, hamsters, lizards, gerbils, turtles, guinea pigs and rabbits allowed. TWO Cars MAX. Beautiful Townhome. Tile throughout downstairs. Extra bonus room adjacent to the family room. Brand NEW Washer and Dryer. Front Patio enclosed with screen enclosure that has individual panels that open like windows. 2 huge closets in the master bedroom. The community is close to the I-95 and major shopping centers and roads. Extra storage in the screen enclosure and a shed on the outside as well. All measurements are approx. Tenants responsible for all utilities. HOA requires 650 Credit score and $500 association deposit. When renewing lease association requires new background check report at $150 per person.HOA Deposit $500.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 2,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11150416

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Roof Mansard
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Insurance Sewer Water
Security Deposit 4000
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pickleball Pool
Subdivision Name SPRINGDALE HOMES
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I-95 to Forest Hill W to Kirk Rd S to Springdale Blvd on Left
High School John I. Leonard
City Palm Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5490
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Middle/Junior High School Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1011-Springdale-Circle-Palm-Springs-FL-33461/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-01
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SPRINGDALE HOMES TWNHS UNIT 101-A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1540
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda Tish

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$2,000 -6.98% Price Down
3/16/2026$2,150 -6.52% Price Down
3/11/2026$2,300 -4.17% Price Down
2/6/2026$2,400 -2.04% Price Down
2/1/2026$2,450 -2.00% Price Down
1/25/2026$2,500 -3.85% Price Down
1/15/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1011 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL, 33461 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 1,540 sqft. 1011 Springdale Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Palm Springs, FL