2381 Sunset Avenue 216 Lake Worth, FL $ 139,000
2381 Sunset Avenue 216
$ 139,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2381 Sunset Avenue 216

Lake Worth, FL, 33461
$ 139,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 856

2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 1
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 2
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 3
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 4
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 5
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 6
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 7
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 8
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 9
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 10
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 11
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 12
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 13
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 14
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 15
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 16
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 17
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 18
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 19
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 20
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 21
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 22
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 23
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 24
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 25
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 26
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 27
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 28
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 29
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 30
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 31
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 32
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 33
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 34
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 35
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 36
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 37
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 38
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 39
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 40
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 41
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 42
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 43
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 44
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 45
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 46
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 47
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 48
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 49
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 50
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 51
2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $139,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 880 square foot condo was built in 1968.

Wow, wait no more. Enjoy life in this fully FURNISHED sought-after location with gorgeous sunset view on Lake Osborne. All renovated in 2023,2024 2nd floor unit, freshly painted 2br, 2 full baths, master bed with private full bathroom. The master bath has shower only. new kitchen, new floors, new AC, new hot water heater, new impact windows & balcony sliding door. New ceiling lights. Community pool with clubhouse & shuffleboard. HOA fees $544.00 includes trash, water, & cable TV. 55+ community building across from beautiful Lake Osborne Park with walking, jogging, biking, trails. Boating, fishing and much more. The unit has 1 assigned carport spot.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 139,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,502

Style

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11150333

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 544
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1968
View Lake
Unit Number 216
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name Lakeside Point
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions West of I 95 and South of Lake Worth Rd
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5670
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 2502
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2381-Sunset-Avenue-216-Lake-Worth-FL-33461/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Lakeside Point Condominium No 11 Apt 216
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Separate Shower
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Carport Detached Carport
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1012
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mahmoud Qatanani

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,064
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$856
Monthly Property Taxes
$209

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$139,000 -4.73% Price Down
2/12/2026$145,900 -2.67% Price Down
1/15/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL, 33461 is a Condo for sale at $139,000 with 880 sqft. 2381 Sunset Avenue 216 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Lake Worth, FL