7223 Stella Lane Lake Worth, FL $ 839,900
7223 Stella Lane
$ 839,900
Share Save

7223 Stella Lane

Lake Worth, FL, 33463
$ 839,900
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,879

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,171

7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 1
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 2
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 3
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 4
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 5
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 6
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 7
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 8
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 9
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 10
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 11
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 12
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 13
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 14
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 15
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 16
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 17
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 18
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 19
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 20
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 21
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 22
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 23
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 24
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 25
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 26
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 27
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 28
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 29
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 30
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 31
7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $839,900 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,879 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.12.

PRICED TO SELL ! — RELOCATING-NEWER 2019 CONSTRUCTION, AND EXPECTED TO GO FAST!!! This whole-house GENERAC GENERATOR-equipped, hurricane-resistant pool home is located in the highly desired Villamar at Toscana Isles community and delivers peace of mind buyers are actively searching for. HURRICANE-IMPACT WINDOWS, HURRICANE-RESISTANT CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTION, and a PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED CUSTOM HEATED WRAP-AROUND POOL with an integrated drainage system designed to manage rainwater make this newer home a true standout. The pool is APPROXIMATELY SIX FEET DEEP — A RARE FEATURE IN THIS COMMUNITY — and is paired with a LARGE HOT TUB for a private, resort-style outdoor living experience. NO CARPET ANYWHERE!!! Unlike most homes in the community, this home features BEAUTIFUL TILE AND LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, INCLUDING UPSTAIRS. One bedroom is currently set up as a DEDICATED HOME GYM, and the PELOTON AND HYDROW ROWING MACHINE MAY BE INCLUDED WITH THE SALE, adding exceptional value. This six-bedroom, four-bath residence with a spacious loft offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light and clear views from the main living areas to the pool. With NO REAR NEIGHBORS and NINE-FOOT PRIVACY HEDGES on both sides, the backyard offers rare privacy, a grassy yard, and a beautifully designed deck. Located in a GATED, RESORT-STYLE COMMUNITY featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, resort pool, tennis courts, BASKETBALL COURTS, and TOT LOT, with NO MEMBERSHIP FEES, and ZONED FOR A-RATED SCHOOLS. Ideally situated just FIVE MINUTES WEST OF I-95, approximately FIFTEEN MINUTES to Delray Beach and West Palm Beach, approximately TWENTY MINUTES to Palm Beach Island, approximately THIRTY MINUTES to Fort Lauderdale and Palm Beach Gardens, and approximately ONE HOUR to Miami. HOMES LIKE THIS AT THIS PRICE DO NOT LAST!!! Pool heats to 94 degrees and hot tub seats 6 and heats as a standard hot tub. The whole house Generac Generator has an extended warranty up until 2033, The pool pump has a warranty for one year.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 839,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,720

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11150323

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 320.8
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Security System Leased Fire Alarm Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2019
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name TOSCANA ISLES PUD PL
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
Directions Located in Villamar Toscana Isles off Exit 60 on i95. When you enter the gate of the Dev make your first RT at stop sign. next left on Stella Lane. The house on Rt House # 7223 shows top of garage
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4590
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features In Ground
Tax Annual Amount 8720.74
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7223-Stella-Lane-Lake-Worth-FL-33463/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TOSCANA ISLES PUD PL 3 LT 120
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 5401
Spa true
Building Area Total 3481
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Douglas E. Addeo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,898
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$727

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/9/2026 $839,900 -4.00% Price Down
3/18/2026 $874,900 -2.68% Price Down
2/20/2026 $899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7223 Stella Lane, Lake Worth, FL, 33463 is a Single Family Home for sale at $839,900 with 2,879 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 7223 Stella Lane has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 33463 which is in Lake Worth, FL