5745 Bent Pine Square Vero Beach, FL $ 799,990
5745 Bent Pine Square
$ 799,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

5745 Bent Pine Square

Vero Beach, FL, 32967
$ 799,990
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,532

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 1
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 2
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 3
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 4
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 5
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 6
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 7
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 8
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 9
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 10
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 11
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 12
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 13
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 14
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 15
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 16
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 17
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 18
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 19
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 20
5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $799,990 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,532 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.25.

Move in ready! Talbot Floorplan has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, den, 2+ car garage home represents an artful fusion of sophisticated design and everyday comfort. Spanning 2,532 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, this home showcases cathedral ceilings creating an open and welcoming space. The gourmet kitchen stands as the home's crown jewel, featuring premium KitchenAid appliances, cooktop with hood, and a huge walk-in pantry. Wood plank porcelain tile flooring throughout adds a touch of timeless elegance while Quartz countertops, crown moldings, and maple cabinets give the home a contemporary flair. The easy flow from the kitchen into the great room, with 16' of sliding glass doors the open to an expansive lanai complete with cabana bath make this home perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Whether hosting intimate gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings, this residence offers the perfect stage for life's most cherished moments, wrapped in an architectural package that celebrates both form and function with equal aplomb. Plenty of room for a future Pool.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,396

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11150194

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Flat Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 250
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BENT PINE PRESERVE PHASE 2
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-95: Exit east on FL-60/20th St (exit 147) to 66th St. Turn North on 66th St. to 57th St. Turn East on 57th St for 1 mi.
High School Sebastian River
City Vero Beach
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6331 - County Central (IR)
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Treasure Coast
Tax Annual Amount 1396.74
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Storm Grove
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5745-Bent-Pine-Square-Vero-Beach-FL-32967/unbranded
Builder Name GHO Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BENT PINE PRESERVE PHASE 2 PBI 32 - 23 LOT 27
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Insulated Windows Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10890
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3443
Lot Dimensions 80.0 ft x 135.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Talbot
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa D Krynski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,042
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$116

Nearby
4822647 Elementary School
3914364 Middle School
Sebastian River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$799,990 -4.76% Price Down
4/21/2026$839,990 -3.00% Price Down
3/11/2026$865,990 -1.26% Price Down
2/20/2026$877,019 Listed Price

Map

See all

5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL, 32967 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,990 with 2,532 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 5745 Bent Pine Square has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32967 which is in Vero Beach, FL