3138 Via Poinciana 116 Lake Worth, FL $ 194,000
3138 Via Poinciana 116
$ 194,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3138 Via Poinciana 116

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 194,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,194

3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 35
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 36
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 37
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 38
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 39
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 40
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 41
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 42
3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $194,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,125 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Seller offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs with a full-price offer. Enjoy easy first-floor living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with peaceful garden views. Features include quartz countertops, newer kitchen cabinets and appliances, and an in-unit washer & dryer. Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet. No stairs and convenient access for everyday comfort. Ideally located near golf, shopping, dining, medical offices, and year-round activities. Beaches approximately 15-20 minutes away. HOA includes water, cable, and common area maintenance. 55+ community. Highly motivated seller—bring all offers. A unit must be owned at least 18 months before it can be leased. Minimum 650 credit score required per applicant

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 194,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,477

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11150031

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 613
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1988
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 116
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Golf Course Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name GRANDVIEW AT SPRING LAKES CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 10th Ave N west of Jog Rd enter Grand View at Spring Lakes to Building 3138. Park in #45 if available or guest parking facing 10th Ave N. First-floor unit near mailboxes.
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5750
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 1477.16
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3138-Via-Poinciana-116-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GRANDVIEW AT SPRING LAKE COND UNIT 116
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1125
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Claudia Molina

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,318
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,194
Monthly Property Taxes
$123

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4354719 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/17/2026$194,000 0.52% Price Up
3/13/2026$193,000 -0.52% Price Down
2/21/2026$194,000 -3.00% Price Down
1/23/2026$199,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

3138 Via Poinciana 116, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Condo for sale at $194,000 with 1,125 sqft. 3138 Via Poinciana 116 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL