2950 Crosley Drive E C West Palm Beach, FL $ 93,500
2950 Crosley Drive E C
$ 93,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2950 Crosley Drive E C

West Palm Beach, FL, 33415
$ 93,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 611

Monthly Estimate*

$ 576

2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 1
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 2
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 3
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 4
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 5
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 6
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 7
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 8
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 9
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 10
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 11
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 12
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 13
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 14
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 15
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 16
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 17
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 18
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 19
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 20
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 21
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 22
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 23
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 24
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 25
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 26
2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $93,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 611 square foot home was built in 1971.

Garden view furnished well maintained 1/1 in the 55+ active adult community of Crosley. Beautiful garden view. Storage closet. Updated electrical panel. Tiled throughout. Ready to be made your own. Crosley community offers wide sidewalk, heated pool, clubhouse with auditorium , fitness room, library, shuffleboard, and bocce court. It is located centrally close to shopping, restaurants, 15 mins from Palm Beach International airport and 20 mins from the beach.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 93,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,420

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11149854

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 405
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number C
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks
Subdivision Name CRESTHAVEN VILLAS CONDO 18
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions CRESTHAVEN TO CROSLEY DR E TO DRIVE THE HAS 2950
High School John I. Leonard
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5720
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Tax Annual Amount 1420
Middle/Junior High School L. C. Swain
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2950-Crosley-Drive-C-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND 18 PAR C BLDG 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors None Tub Shower
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 695
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Valery Caroline Ouellette

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$694
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$576
Monthly Property Taxes
$118

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/6/2026$93,500 -3.51% Price Down
2/20/2026$96,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2950 Crosley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL, 33415 is a Single Family Home for sale at $93,500 with 611 sqft. 2950 Crosley Drive E C has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in West Palm Beach, FL