9371 NW 24th Court Sunrise, FL $ 635,999
9371 NW 24th Court
$ 635,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

9371 NW 24th Court

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 635,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,819

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,916

9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $635,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,819 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.22.

Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath corner-lot lakefront home featuring a whole-house Generac generator and a desirable split floor plan. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with travertine tile. Plantation shutters throughout add timeless style, while generously sized secondary bedrooms provide plenty of room to spread out. Step outside to your screened-in patio and pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining with serene lake views. Ideally located between Nob Hill and Pine Island Ridge, with easy access to restaurants, parks, shopping, and major roadways.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 635,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,616

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11149745

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Concrete
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1974
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SUNRISE GOLF VILLAGE SEC 21
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Piper
City Sunrise
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3850
Lot Size Square Feet 9583.2
Elementary School Horizon
Tax Annual Amount 2616.82
Middle/Junior High School Bair
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9371-NW-24th-Court-Sunrise-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SUNRISE GOLF VILLAGE SEC 21 PART 2 75-36 B LOT 47 BLK 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9459
Building Area Total 2756
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lindsay Glasscock

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,134
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,916
Monthly Property Taxes
$218

Nearby
4206004 Elementary School
4205933 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/18/2026 $635,999 -2.15% Price Down
2/20/2026 $650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9371 NW 24th Court, Sunrise, FL, 33322 is a Single Family Home for sale at $635,999 with 1,819 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 9371 NW 24th Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Sunrise, FL