439 Palm Dr Drive Islamorada, FL $ 2,200,000
439 Palm Dr Drive
$ 2,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

439 Palm Dr Drive

Islamorada, FL, 33036
$ 2,200,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,294

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,546

439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 1
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 2
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 3
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 4
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 5
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 6
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 7
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 8
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 9
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 10
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 11
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 12
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 13
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 14
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 15
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 16
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 17
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 18
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 19
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 20
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 21
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 22
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 23
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 24
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 25
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 26
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 27
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 28
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 29
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 30
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 31
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 32
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 33
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 34
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 35
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 36
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 37
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 38
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 39
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 40
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 41
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 42
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 43
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 44
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 45
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 46
439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL 33036 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Islamorada, FL

for $2,200,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,294 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.25.

VA assumable! Experience refined waterfront living in the Florida Keys, where luxury meets effortless access to world-class boating and fishing. This exceptional canal-front residence is thoughtfully designed for discerning buyers who value privacy, convenience, and a true connection to the water. A private dock with newly added 15,000 lb boat lift provides seamless access to open water, allowing you to leave your backyard and reach premier fishing grounds in minutes. A utility elevator lift enhances everyday comfort, making it easy to move gear, provisions, and luggage between levels with ease. Experience refined waterfront living in the Florida Keys, where luxury meets effortless access to world-class boating and fishing. This exceptional canal-front residence is thoughtfully designed for discerning buyers who value privacy, convenience, and a true connection to the water. A private dock with newly added 15,000 lb boat lift provides seamless access to open water, allowing you to leave your backyard and reach premier fishing grounds in minutes. A utility elevator lift enhances everyday comfort, making it easy to move gear, provisions, and luggage between levels with ease. Outdoor living is elevated for both entertaining and function. A custom storage shed equipped with an ice machine and two deep freezers caters perfectly to avid anglers and boating enthusiasts, offering an ideal setup for bait, ice, and fresh catch storagean uncommon and highly desirable feature in the Keys. Inside, the home offers a bright, coastal interior that complements the surrounding water views, creating a calm and inviting retreat. Designed for both full-time living and elegant escapes, the residence balances relaxed island style with upscale practicality. Whether hosting sunset gatherings, heading offshore at first light, or enjoying quiet evenings by the water, this property delivers a lifestyle defined by ease, sophistication, and the unparalleled beauty of the Florida Keys. An exceptional opportunity for those seeking a premier waterfront home that supports both luxury living and an active boating lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,200,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,372

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Islamorada

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

R11149737

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Porch Screened Wrap Around Balcony
Pool Features Concrete Heated Screen Enclosure
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1983
Electric 3 Phase
View Bay Canal Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association
County Monroe
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name Safety Harbor
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Heading south on US1 take a right on Palm Dr. house is on the left.
High School Coral Shores
City Islamorada
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Spaces 4
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Plantation Key
Tax Annual Amount 16372
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/439-Palm-Dr-Drive-Islamorada-FL-33036/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BK 4 LT 6 SAFETY HARBOR PB3-69 SECTION 1 LOWER MATECUMBE KEY
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Kitchen Island Storage Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered
Lot Features Irregular Lot < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 11080
Spa false
Building Area Total 2294
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Caroline Hendrix

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$14,910
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,546
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,364

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Coral Shores High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $2,200,000 -11.82% Price Down
3/1/2026 $2,495,000 -5.85% Price Down
1/22/2026 $2,650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

439 Palm Dr Drive, Islamorada, FL, 33036 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,200,000 with 2,294 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 439 Palm Dr Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33036 which is in Islamorada, FL