8310 Casa Del Lago 1b Boca Raton, FL $ 319,900
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b
$ 319,900
Adult Community
Share Save

8310 Casa Del Lago 1b

Boca Raton, FL, 33433
$ 319,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 1
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 2
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 3
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 4
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 5
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 6
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 7
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 8
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 9
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 10
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 11
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 12
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 13
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 14
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 15
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 16
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 17
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 18
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 19
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 20
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 21
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 22
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 23
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 24
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 25
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 26
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 27
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 28
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 29
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 30
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 31
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 32
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 33
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 34
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 35
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 36
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 37
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 38
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 39
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 40
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 41
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 42
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 43
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 44
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 45
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 46
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 47
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 48
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 49
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 50
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 51
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 52
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 53
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 54
8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $319,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,216 square foot condo was built in 1978.

OWNER SAYS BRING OFFERS! Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo w/ NEW ROOF located in the active Boca Lago Country Club community. Can be sold furnished or unfurnished. This end unit allows abundant natural light to cascade throughout, enhancing the open & airy layout. The home features oversized porcelain flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a seamless & elegant aesthetic. The renovated kitchen is both stylish & functional, showcasing shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, a chic tile backsplash, a large island, along w/ a butler's cabinet for additional storage and a new refrigerator perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The unit has been elegantly & thoughtfully upgraded, including sophisticated modern light fixtures throughout, & features a ... custom bar cabinet ideal for hosting guests. The primary suite features a fully renovated en-suite bath with modern cabinetry, beautiful contemporary fixtures, and a walk-in shower with frameless glass doors. The guest bathroom has also been updated with new cabinetry, granite countertops, updated fixtures, and flooring, providing a cohesive and modern design throughout. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living in the spacious screened lanai, offering serene lake and golf course views, creating a tranquil setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional features include: New roof (2025) Samsung front-load washer & dryer (approx. 5 years old) Boca Lago is a gated, beautifully landscaped active community offering resort-style amenities, including an 18-hole championship golf course (Membership OPTIONAL), clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, bocce courts, and multiple swimming pools. You'll enjoy an active clubhouse acroos the street from this unit ... offering many activiities such as water aerobics, Mahjong, card games, bingo, book club and a pool tabe table just to name a few. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, major highways, and Boca Raton's renowned beaches.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 319,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 911

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11149735

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 607
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1978
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Garden Lake
Unit Number 1b
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Library Picnic Area Pool Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name FAIRWAYS OF BOCA LAGO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions South of Glades Rd. take Boca Rio Rd. or Lyons Rd. to Boca Lago Blvd - FAIRWAYS will be on the North side of Boca Lago Blvd. - follow Casa Del Lago ... 8310 will be on your LEFT.
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4770
Tax Annual Amount 911
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8310-Casa-Del-Lago-B-Boca-Raton-FL-33433/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description FAIRWAYS OF BOCA LAGO COND PHASE 1 BLDG 1 UNIT B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dual Sinks Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1216
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christina P DeVito

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,046
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$76

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/16/2026$319,900 -4.48% Price Down
1/15/2026$334,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8310 Casa Del Lago 1b, Boca Raton, FL, 33433 is a Condo for sale at $319,900 with 1,216 sqft. 8310 Casa Del Lago 1b has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33433 which is in Boca Raton, FL