5336 Bosque Lane 95 West Palm Beach, FL $ 174,900
5336 Bosque Lane 95
$ 174,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5336 Bosque Lane 95

West Palm Beach, FL, 33415
$ 174,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,204

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,077

5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 1
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 2
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 3
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 4
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 5
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 6
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 7
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 8
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 9
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 10
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 11
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 12
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 13
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 14
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 15
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 16
5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $174,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,204 square foot condo was built in 1977.

Spacious Townhouse Centrally located with in walking distance of parks, restaurants, shopping center. About 5 miles from the beach. Easy access to I95, turnpike, downtown, City Place, and the Outlet Mall. Master bedroom on second floor and 2 other bedrooms on first floor. Nice garage with assigned parking space.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 174,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,978

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11149355

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 643.38
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Roof Water
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1977
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 95
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Full Bath Accessible Entrance
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions SOUTHERN BLVD TO HAVERHILL RD SOUTH ON GUN CLUB EAST ON BOSQUE LANE TURN LEFT FOREST CONDO THEN RIGHT. ON YOUR LEFT HAND SIDE.
High School John I. Leonard
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5510
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Melaleuca
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2978
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5336-Bosque-Lane-95-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description FOREST COND NO 1 BLDG 25 UNIT E-1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Upper Level Primary
Flooring Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1204
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Barbara Brito-Martinez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,325
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,077
Monthly Property Taxes
$248

Nearby
771437 Elementary School
4822292 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$174,900 -0.06% Price Down
5/21/2026$175,000 -0.51% Price Down
3/16/2026$175,900 -7.42% Price Down
3/4/2026$190,000 -5.00% Price Down
2/14/2026$200,000 -9.09% Price Down
1/15/2026$220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL, 33415 is a Condo for sale at $174,900 with 1,204 sqft. 5336 Bosque Lane 95 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in West Palm Beach, FL