1431 S Ocean 55 Pompano Beach, FL $ 799,900
1431 S Ocean 55
$ 799,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1431 S Ocean 55

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 799,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $799,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,150 square foot home was built in 1960.

Beautiful coastal living at its finest in this charming house located on South Ocean Blvd in Lauderdale by the Sea. This well-maintained house with open-concept layout features a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Enjoy relaxing on your new sunroom or take advantage of the community amenities, which include a free marina pool and direct beach access with a beautiful beach club house. Experience the of this sought-after are today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,200

Style

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11149326

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1960
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 55
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Access
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Boating Pool
Subdivision Name PALM CLUB CO-OP
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Drive west on East Atlantic Bld/FL 814. Make a left U-turn to stay on East Atlantic Bld/FL 814 if permitted. Right to South Ocean Bld/FL A1A. Right to Palm Club Drive. Left to South Ocean Bld.
High School Northeast
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6331 - County Central (IR)
Elementary School McNab
Tax Annual Amount 6200
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1431-S-Ocean-Boulevard-55-Lauderdale-By-The-Sea-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PALM CLUB CO-OP UNIT 55 A/K/A PALM YACHT & BEACH CLUB
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2150
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven T Koleno

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,442
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$517

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809531 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/26/2026$799,900 -2.33% Price Down
2/12/2026$819,000 -1.21% Price Down
1/15/2026$829,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1431 S Ocean 55, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,900 with 2,150 sqft. 1431 S Ocean 55 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL