167 Yacht Club Way 104 Hypoluxo, FL $ 2,600
167 Yacht Club Way 104
$ 2,600
Share Save

167 Yacht Club Way 104

Hypoluxo, FL, 33462
$ 2,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,036
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 1
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 2
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 3
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 4
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 5
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 6
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 7
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 8
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 9
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 10
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 11
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 12
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 13
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 14
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 15
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 16
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 17
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 18
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 19
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 20
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 21
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 22
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 23
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 24
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 25
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 26
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 27
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 28
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 29
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 30
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 31
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 32
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 33
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 34
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 35
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 36
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 37
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 38
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 39
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 40
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 41
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 42
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 43
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 44
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 45
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 46
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 47
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 48
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 49
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 50
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 51
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 52
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 53
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 54
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 55
167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hypoluxo, FL

for $2,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,036 square foot property was built in 1996.

Excellent deal w/ water views in this completely renovated waterfront condo located in The Yacht Club. First-floor 2/2 condo overlooks the boat docks & intracoastal. The entire unit has been fully gutted & remodeled. EVERYTHING is brand new. Both bathrooms beautifully updated with new vanities, toilets, counters, cabinets, tile in shower, etc. Hurricane impact windows &slider. Modern kitchen with brand new quartz counter tops, cabinets, all appliances are stainless steel, brand new, just delivered! Brand new washer & dryer inside the unit. New ceramic tile in main living areas, new carpet installed in both bedrooms. Fresh paint throughout. Located in gated Intracoastal community with resort-style amenities, this condo offers a relaxed, upscale lifestyle in a setting that feels like a retreat. HOA requires a minimum credit score of 725.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 2,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Hypoluxo

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11149074

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1996
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Security Deposit 2600
View Intercoastal Marina
Unit Number 104
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Street Lights
Building Name 9
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Boating Business Center Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Picnic Area Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks
Subdivision Name The Yacht Club
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions East side of Federal Highway just south of Hypoluxo Road.
High School Boynton Beach
City Hypoluxo
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4320
Elementary School Rolling Green
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/167-Yacht-Club-104-Hypoluxo-FL-33462/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-01
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description YACHT CLUB ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9104 BLDG 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest RV Access/Parking
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1108
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kori Thomas

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$2,600 -7.14% Price Down
3/16/2026$2,800 -6.67% Price Down
2/11/2026$3,000 -6.25% Price Down
1/15/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

167 Yacht Club Way 104, Hypoluxo, FL, 33462 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 1,036 sqft. 167 Yacht Club Way 104 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Hypoluxo, FL