800 Lagoon Lane Lantana, FL $ 1,990,000
800 Lagoon Lane
$ 1,990,000
Share Save

800 Lagoon Lane

Lantana, FL, 33462
$ 1,990,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,694

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,253

800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 1
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 2
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 3
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 4
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 5
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 6
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 7
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 8
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 9
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 10
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 11
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 12
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 13
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 14
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 15
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 16
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 17
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 18
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 19
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 20
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 21
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 22
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 23
800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lantana, FL

for $1,990,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,694 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.25.

Tucked away on the enchanting and intimate Hypoluxo Island, this inviting and sophisticated one-story courtyard home offers the essence of island living with comfort, privacy, and timeless charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, the residence is thoughtfully designed around a private front courtyard with a pool, creating a serene oasis hidden behind courtyard walls—perfect for relaxed mornings and effortless entertaining. The home exudes warmth and comfort, with easy single-level living and a one-car garage, all set within a quiet island community comprised of just 315 single-family homes. Hypoluxo Island remains one of South Florida's most desirable yet understated coastal enclaves—an address appreciated by those who value discretion over display. Located on the coastal side, you're minutes from the beach and a short scenic drive to Worth Avenue in Palm Beach, offering seamless access to world-class dining, shopping, and culture while enjoying a more relaxed, authentic island lifestyle. Often described as one of South Florida's coastal best-kept secrets, Hypoluxo Island is now gaining international attention, with features appearing in publications around the country and beyond. This property presents a rare opportunity to enter Hypoluxo Island at an exceptional value, live the island life just minutes to Palm Beach or West Palm Beach, without compromising location, charm, or tranquility. A quiet luxury. A private escape. A place that feels discovered, not advertised.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,990,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,300

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Lantana

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11149072

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1962
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
City Lantana
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4110
Tax Annual Amount 9300
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/800-Lagoon-Lane-Lantana-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAGOON PARK LTS 1 & 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10888
Building Area Total 3408
Lot Dimensions 100X100
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven R. Presson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,028
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,253
Monthly Property Taxes
$775

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $1,990,000 -13.48% Price Down
1/15/2026 $2,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

800 Lagoon Lane, Lantana, FL, 33462 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,990,000 with 2,694 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 800 Lagoon Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Lantana, FL