780 SW Aruba Bay Port St Lucie, FL $ 427,900
780 SW Aruba Bay
$ 427,900
Share Save

780 SW Aruba Bay

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 427,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,072

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,635

780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 35
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 36
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 37
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 38
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 39
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 40
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 41
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 42
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 43
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 44
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 45
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 46
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 47
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 48
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 49
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 50
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 51
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 52
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 53
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 54
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 55
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 56
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 57
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 58
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 59
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 60
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 61
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 62
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 63
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 64
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 65
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 66
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 67
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 68
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 69
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 70
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 71
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 72
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 73
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 74
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 75
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 76
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 77
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 78
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 79
780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 80
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $427,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,072 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.2.

Under contract taking back up offers. Lakefront pool home in prestigious Lake Charles. This oversized St. James model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a screened pool, plus added family room and office, all with beautiful lake views. The split floor plan provides bright, comfortable living spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Major updates include the entire home being replumbed, a roof certified with over 5 years of life remaining, and a 2-year home warranty included for peace of mind. Enjoy resort-style community amenities with lawn care included, plus the option to build your own dock and bring the boat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools. Prior inspections available upon request.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 427,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,357

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11148934

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 301.55
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground Screen Enclosure Solar Heat
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1998
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Lake Privileges
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing Inspection Sale of Other Property
Subdivision Name LAKE CHARLES PHASE 2B-1
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions St Lucie west Blvd to Lake Charles Blvd. Stop at gate. once through gate right at stop sign. right at SW Aruba Bay. Home will be at the very end of the culdesac.
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7500
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4357.85
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/780-SW-Aruba-Bay-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Builder Name Hanover Homes
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #86 LAKE CHARLES PHASE 2B-1 BLK 12 LOT 25 (OR 1328-2960)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 8554
Building Area Total 2726
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Saint James
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael Angell

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,998
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,635
Monthly Property Taxes
$363

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/13/2026 $427,900 6.98% Price Up
3/13/2026 $399,999 -4.74% Price Down
2/26/2026 $419,900 -2.33% Price Down
1/28/2026 $429,900 -4.45% Price Down
1/17/2026 $449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

780 SW Aruba Bay, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Single Family Home for sale at $427,900 with 2,072 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 780 SW Aruba Bay has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL