2311 NE 36th Street 2f Lighthouse Point, FL $ 259,900
2311 NE 36th Street 2f
$ 259,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2311 NE 36th Street 2f

Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064
$ 259,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 739

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 1
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 2
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 3
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 4
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 5
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 6
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 7
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 8
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 9
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 10
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 11
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 12
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 13
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 14
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 15
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 16
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 17
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 18
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 19
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 20
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 21
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 22
2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lighthouse Point, FL

for $259,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 739 square foot condo was built in 1962.

South Florida waterfront living comes to life with BOAT DOCK SPACE. Beautifully updated, light-filled 2 bed/1 bath condo in the highly desirable Hampton House of Lighthouse Point. This inviting 2nd floor residence delivers captivating views of the Grand Canal, framed by multi-million-dollar homes, no fixed bridges, available dockage, & direct ocean access—an ideal setup for boating enthusiasts. Open-concept layout is drenched in natural light & features an updated kitchen, convenient washer/dryer combo. Newly installed hurricane-impact windows & doors offer added comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy morning coffee or sunset views on your private balcony, dedicated storage unit. Minutes from Hillsborough Inlet, premier shopping, dining, and popular waterfront destinations. Condo can be rented after one year of ownership. Lighthouse Point features a tennis center, 4 parks, pickle ball and so much more!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 259,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,340

Style

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Lighthouse Point

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11148607

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 750
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1962
View Canal Pool
Unit Number 2f
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access Seawall
Building Name 2311
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Parking Storage
Subdivision Name HAMPTON HOUSE CONDO
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Sample Road east of Federal on the north side of the street after Lighthouse Point Drive.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Lighthouse Point
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3221
Elementary School Norcrest
Tax Annual Amount 6340.03
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2311-NE-36th-Street-2f-Lighthouse-Point-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HAMPTON HOUSE CONDO UNIT 2F PER CDO BK/PG: 30906/1429
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Pantry Split Bedrooms
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 739
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rene Mahfood

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,129
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$528

Nearby
4205561 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$259,900 -7.18% Price Down
3/3/2026$280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2311 NE 36th Street 2f, Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064 is a Condo for sale at $259,900 with 739 sqft. 2311 NE 36th Street 2f has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Lighthouse Point, FL