600 Gopher Hill Road Fort Pierce, FL $ 423,889
600 Gopher Hill Road
$ 423,889
Recently Listed
Share Save

600 Gopher Hill Road

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 423,889
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,610

600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 18
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 19
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 20
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 21
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 22
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 23
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 24
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 25
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 26
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 27
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 28
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 29
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 30
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 31
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 32
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 33
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 34
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 35
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 36
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 37
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 38
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 39
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 40
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 41
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 42
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 43
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 44
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 45
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 46
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 47
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 48
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 49
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 50
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 51
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 52
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 53
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 54
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 55
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 56
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 57
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 58
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 59
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 60
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 61
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 62
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 63
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 64
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 65
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 66
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 67
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 68
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 69
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 70
600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 71
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $423,889 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.48.

Discover comfort, privacy, and exceptional value in this well-maintained home located in a quiet, desirable location. This inviting property offers a spacious layout, thoughtfully upgraded systems, and a backyard oasis perfect for Florida living. Step outside and enjoy the screened in-ground pool —ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. A new pool pump ensures worry-free enjoyment, and the home is equipped with a Culligan Water Treatment System for the highest quality water throughout. Notable system upgrades include a new well pump, water heater that is 4 years old, and a 5/6 -year-old A/C unit with a fully transferable 10-year warranty for added peace of mind. The roof was replaced in 2018, offering lasting protection for years to come. This home is move-in ready with major systems already updatedjust bring your personal touch! Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 423,889

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,940

Style

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11148605

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Heater
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Gunite Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure
Security Features None
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1990
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 exit eastbound on Midway Right on Melville Right on Gopher Hill Road
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7140
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 2940.95
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/600-Gopher-Hill-Road-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 3 36 40 FROM SW COR OF SEC RUN E1106.5 FT FOR POB TH CONT E 219 FT TH N 165 FT TH W 219 FT TH S 165 FT TO POB-LESS
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Detached Garage Parking Pad RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Fruit Trees 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Many Trees
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 20909
Building Area Total 2857
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel Corrar

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,855
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,610
Monthly Property Taxes
$245

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$423,889 -2.30% Price Down
4/7/2026$433,889 -1.09% Price Down
2/21/2026$438,671 3.22% Price Up
1/17/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

600 Gopher Hill Road, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $423,889 with 2,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 600 Gopher Hill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL