2570 Avenue Au Soleil Delray Beach, FL $ 2,999,000
2570 Avenue Au Soleil
$ 2,999,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2570 Avenue Au Soleil

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 2,999,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,330

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,465

2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 24
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 25
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 26
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 27
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 28
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 29
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 30
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 31
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 32
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 33
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 34
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 35
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 36
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 37
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 38
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 39
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 40
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 41
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 42
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $2,999,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,330 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.33.

Welcome to this timeless Gulf Stream residence, perfectly situated on a large, private lot within Place Au Soleil. As you enter through the double doors, you are greeted by an inviting layout that blends classic comfort with today's clean, coastal style. The interior features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, and has been completely renovated with a modern coastal vibe, highlighted by white oak flooring throughout the main living areas and a modern kitchen with a massive center island, built for everyday living and easy entertaining. The first floor offers multiple living spaces with great flow and large windows that fill the home with natural light. Additional highlights include hurricane impact windows and doors, a newer roof, a heated pool, full cabana bath... dedicated office, and more. Place Au Soleil is a premier Intracoastal community known for its quiet setting and pride of ownership, with easy access to the beach and close proximity to the dining, shopping, and energy of nearby Delray Beach. Step outside to your own private oasis on an oversized lot of over 14,500 square feet, refreshed with new sod and landscaping. The expansive back patio features a generous covered section off the kitchen plus a large covered lanai, creating the perfect setup for outdoor dining, lounging, and year-round gatherings. The heated pool completes the backyard retreat, with plenty of deck space to relax and enjoy South Florida living. A great offering for a spacious, beautifully maintained Gulf Stream home, this one is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,999,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,789

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11148540

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 20.84
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Balcony
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Atlantic Avenue take NE 5th Street North to Gulfstream Road. Turn right into Place Au Soleil. Turn right at the Stop Sign. Turn right on Avenue Au Soleil. 2570 will be on your right.
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4220
Carport Spaces 0
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Tax Annual Amount 21789
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2570-Avenue-Au-Soleil-Gulf-Stream-FL-33483/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PLACE AU SOLEIL LT 32
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 14500
Spa true
Building Area Total 5919
Lot Dimensions 100.0 ft x 145.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Geoffrey James Braboy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$20,281
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,816

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$2,999,000 -1.64% Price Down
3/30/2026$3,049,000 -4.69% Price Down
2/13/2026$3,199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,999,000 with 4,330 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 2570 Avenue Au Soleil has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL