802 Sky Pine Way E2 Greenacres, FL $ 144,900
802 Sky Pine Way E2
$ 144,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

802 Sky Pine Way E2

Greenacres, FL, 33415
$ 144,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,111

Monthly Estimate*

$ 892

802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 1
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 2
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 3
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 4
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 5
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 6
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 7
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 8
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 9
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 10
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 11
802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $144,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,111 square foot condo was built in 1985 on a lot size of 37.37.

MUST SEE! PERFECT LOCATION IN G GREENACRES. CLOSE TO COMMERCE AND DRIVING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH. BEAUTIFUL & CLEAN SECOND FLOOR UNIT, 2-BEDROOM 2-BATHROOM CONDO. FULL SIZE WASHER & DRYER INSIDE THE UNIT. COMMUNITY POOL, TENNIS COURT,

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 144,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,120

Style

Lot Size

37.37

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11148421

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 432
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Pre-Cast Concrete Mixed Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1985
Unit Number E2
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name 802
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Lake Worth Rd take Jog Rd North until Cresthaven Make a right and continue n Cresthaven blvd make a right onto sky pine way take again the first right 5th Bldng. to right
City Greenacres
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5720
Carport Spaces 0
Tax Annual Amount 3120
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/802-Sky-Pine-Way-E2-Greenacres-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV COND BLDG 802 UNIT E-2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Open
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1627679
Building Area Total 1111
Lot Size Acres 37.37
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eduardo Arriagada

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,152
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$892
Monthly Property Taxes
$260

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$144,900 -4.36% Price Down
4/18/2026$151,500 -0.66% Price Down
2/14/2026$152,500 -4.09% Price Down
1/15/2026$159,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL, 33415 is a Condo for sale at $144,900 with 1,111 sqft and a lot size of 37.37. 802 Sky Pine Way E2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in Greenacres, FL