8048 Links Way Port St Lucie, FL $ 747,000
8048 Links Way
$ 747,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8048 Links Way

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 747,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,853

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,599

8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 35
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 36
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 37
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 38
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 39
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 40
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 41
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 42
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 43
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 44
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 45
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 46
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 47
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 48
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 49
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 50
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 51
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 52
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 53
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 54
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 55
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 56
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 57
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 58
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 59
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 60
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 61
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 62
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 63
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 64
8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 65
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $747,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,853 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.22.

Discover the beauty of Port St. Lucie living in this stunning home at PGA Golf Village, Cypress Point. This spacious residence boasts vaulted ceilings, elegant crown molding, and a newly updated kitchen perfect for entertaining. The luxurious master suite features tray ceilings, custom walk-in closets, and direct access to the pool deck. Relax in the screened-in patio, complete with a heated saltwater pool and spa, all overlooking the pristine golf course. Conveniently located close to I-95 and the Turnpike, with shopping and dining just minutes away. This is Florida living at its finest!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 747,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 468

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11148367

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Softener Owned
HOA Fee 460
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Mediterranean Traditional
Pool Features Heated In Ground Screen Enclosure Salt Water Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2002
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Playground Pickleball Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name POD 26 AT THE RESERVE PHASE 1 CYPRESS POINT
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7600
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 468
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8048-Links-Way-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description POD 26 AT THE RESERVE PHASE 1 CYPRESS POINT LOT 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9750
Building Area Total 3852
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Justin Michael Himmelbaum

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,638
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,599
Monthly Property Taxes
$39

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $747,000 -3.74% Price Down
3/27/2026 $776,000 -2.51% Price Down
3/12/2026 $796,000 -1.12% Price Down
2/24/2026 $805,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8048 Links Way, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Single Family Home for sale at $747,000 with 2,853 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 8048 Links Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL