9054 SE Hawks Nest Court Hobe Sound, FL $ 414,000
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court
$ 414,000
Share Save

9054 SE Hawks Nest Court

Hobe Sound, FL, 33455
$ 414,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,549

9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 1
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 2
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 3
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 4
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 5
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 6
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 7
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 8
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 9
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 10
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 11
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 12
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 13
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 14
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 15
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 16
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 17
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 18
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 19
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 20
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 21
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 22
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 23
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 24
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 25
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 26
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 27
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 28
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 29
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 30
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 31
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 32
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 33
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 34
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 35
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 36
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 37
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 38
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 39
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 40
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 41
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 42
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 43
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 44
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 45
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 46
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 47
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 48
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 49
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 50
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 51
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 52
9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hobe Sound, FL

for $414,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,680 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.12.

Located in the highly regarded Retreat at Seabranch in Hobe Sound, this Divosta-built-solid 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa offers nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable, single-level living. This well-cared-for residence features a welcoming foyer that opens to a spacious living area where the living room, kitchen, and den/extra living space connect seamlessly, creating an open, light-filled setting ideal to enjoy day to day and well-suited for entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and a functional layout designed for everyday living. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy and flexibility, perfect for visitors, a home office, or both. Plantation shutters on all windows, draperies on the sliders. Great closet space with built in shelving. Step outside to the screened patio overlooking a peaceful nature preserve, an ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee or relax at the end of the day. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, a desirable single-story layout, and a quiet location within the community. Residents of The Retreat at Seabranch enjoy a full range of amenities, including a resort-style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and beautifully maintained grounds, all set in a serene coastal environment. With it's thoughtful layout, low-maintenance design, and great community amenities, this home is a wonderful opportunity in one of Hobe Sound's most sought-after neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 414,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,196

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Hobe Sound

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11148352

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 344.67
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2002
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name THE RETREAT
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions US 1 to Seabranch Road go West to SE Retreat Drive Go Right on roundabout to Glacier Terrace Left on SE Hawks Nest to 9054 on Right.
High School South Fork
City Hobe Sound
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6140 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Elementary School SeaWind
Tax Annual Amount 3196.36
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9054-SE-Hawks-Nest-Court-Hobe-Sound-FL-33455/unbranded
Builder Name DiVosta Homes
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description LOT 215 PHASE 1E-2 RETREAT - PUD (PB 15 PG 21)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5152
Building Area Total 2100
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Margot Miller Matot

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,815
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,549
Monthly Property Taxes
$266

Nearby
4566898 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/8/2026 $414,000 -2.36% Price Down
3/23/2026 $424,000 -2.30% Price Down
3/4/2026 $434,000 -1.14% Price Down
2/28/2026 $439,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9054 SE Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL, 33455 is a Single Family Home for sale at $414,000 with 1,680 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 9054 SE Hawks Nest Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 33455 which is in Hobe Sound, FL