676 Laconia Circle B Lake Worth, FL $ 149,500
676 Laconia Circle B
$ 149,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

676 Laconia Circle B

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 149,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 920

676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 35
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 36
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 37
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 38
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 39
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 40
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 41
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 42
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 43
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 44
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 45
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 46
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 47
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 48
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 49
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 50
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 51
676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $149,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,024 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Newer baths and kitchen. Impact glass complete. Den is easily 2nd bedroom. Move-in ! Covered Bridge ameneties are clubhouse, pool, tennis, Pickleball, picnic area, shuffleboard, sidewalks, street lights, Fitness Center, Game room, internet included, Library....Close to shopping, turnpike access and the Wellington Green Mall.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,500

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 525

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11148344

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Mansard
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Washer
HOA Fee 566
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1979
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name Covered Bridge
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Lake Worth Rd to Pinehurst North to the entrance of Covered Bridge to Laconia Dr to Lowell.
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5750
Tax Annual Amount 525
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/676-Laconia-Circle-B-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Covered Bridge Codo No 9 Par 676-B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Spa false
Building Area Total 1024
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gail Paglialungo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$964
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$920
Monthly Property Taxes
$44

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/15/2026$149,500 -18.75% Price Down
1/15/2026$184,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Condo for sale at $149,500 with 1,024 sqft. 676 Laconia Circle B has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL