14845 Collecting Canal Road Loxahatchee Groves, FL $ 1,800,000
14845 Collecting Canal Road
$ 1,800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14845 Collecting Canal Road

Loxahatchee Groves, FL, 33470
$ 1,800,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,783

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,083

14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 1
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 2
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 3
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 4
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 5
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 6
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 7
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 8
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 9
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 10
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 11
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 12
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 13
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 14
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 15
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 16
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 17
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 18
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 19
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 20
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 21
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 22
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 23
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 24
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 25
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 26
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 27
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 28
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 29
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 30
14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Loxahatchee Groves, FL

for $1,800,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,783 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 5.

Right off Southern Blvd, set on 5 elevated acres in the heart of Loxahatchee Groves, just minutes from Wellington. Simplified, income-producing equestrian property currently operating under a ''dry-stall'' and paddock rental model. No feeding programs, training, lessons, or daily horse care provided—tenants maintain their own horses, allowing for low-management ownership. Fully renovated, specialty commercial equestrian facility offering strong in-place income with significant upside. The property offers two updated barns, 14 fenced paddocks, two riding arenas, a round pen, three RV spots, and generous trailer parking. On-site housing includes a custom 3 bed, 2bath house and two mobile homes. Current operations deliver a 9.8% in-place cap. AG zoned and tax exempt. Fully licensed as a ren tal operation. Opportunity to increase revenues by offering full boarding, training, grooming, a-la-cart services and additional equestrian uses. Short hack to equestrian riding trails. Ride your golf cart to shopping and restaurants. A rare, turn-key opportunity with operational flexibility, and close proximity to riding trails, shopping, and world-class horse venues. Ask about AG exempt benefits, and current financial roll.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,800,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,802

Style

Lot Size

5

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Loxahatchee Groves

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11148218

Features
General
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Central Air Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Security Features Security System Gated Community
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2014
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Seminole Ridge
City Loxahatchee Groves
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5280
Elementary School Loxahatchee Groves
Tax Annual Amount 10802
Middle/Junior High School Western Pines
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/14845-Collecting-Canal-Road-Loxahatchee-Groves-FL-33470/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description LOXAHATCHEE GROVES E 322.76 FT OF W 968.28 FT OF TR 1 BLK C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 217630
Building Area Total 9671
Lot Size Acres 5
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Horse Amenities Boarding Facilities Hay Storage Paddocks Riding Trail See Remarks SpraySystem Stable(s) Tack Room Water Source Wash Rack
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amal Casal

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,983
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,083
Monthly Property Taxes
$900

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seminole Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/16/2026$1,800,000 -4.66% Price Down
1/17/2026$1,888,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14845 Collecting Canal Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,800,000 with 1,783 sqft and a lot size of 5. 14845 Collecting Canal Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in Loxahatchee Groves, FL