8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39 Davie, FL $ 1,424,700
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39
$ 1,424,700
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39

Davie, FL, 33328
$ 1,424,700
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,483

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,772

8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 1
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 2
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 3
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 4
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 5
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 6
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 7
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 8
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 9
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 10
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 11
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 12
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 13
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 14
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 15
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 16
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 17
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 18
8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davie, FL

for $1,424,700 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,483 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.31.

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Welcome to Pulte's newest Premiere community in Broward County. Be one of the first to call Marigold home in Spring of 2026. Gorgeous Stellar home with elegant on-trend finishes sure to delight at every turn!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,424,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,831

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11148154

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 398
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number Stellar 39
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions On east side of Pine Island Rd. Between Griffin Rd. And Sterling Rd.
High School Cooper City
City Davie
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3200
Elementary School Silver Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 3831.67
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Pioneer
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8225-Nilsa-Place-Stellar-39-Davie-FL-33328/unbranded
Builder Name Pulte Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MARIGOLD 184-28 B A PORTION OF PARCEL ''A'' DESC AS: COMM NE COR OF PLAT W 57 TO POB S 145.01 W 92.25 N 145 E 93.47
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Lot Size Area 13465
Building Area Total 3472
Lot Dimensions 75x140
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$9,091
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$319

Nearby
4793923 Elementary School
4205651 Middle School
Cooper City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$1,424,700 -2.33% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,458,700 -2.67% Price Down
3/25/2026$1,498,700 -3.85% Price Down
3/5/2026$1,558,700 3.31% Price Up
3/2/2026$1,508,700 -3.61% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,565,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39, Davie, FL, 33328 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,424,700 with 2,483 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 8225 Nilsa Place Stellar 39 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33328 which is in Davie, FL