106 Inlet Way 202 Palm Beach Shores, FL $ 2,395,000
106 Inlet Way 202
$ 2,395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

106 Inlet Way 202

Palm Beach Shores, FL, 33404
$ 2,395,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,652

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,746

106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 1
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 2
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 3
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 4
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 5
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 6
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 7
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 8
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 9
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 10
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 11
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 12
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 13
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 14
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 15
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 16
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 17
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 18
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 19
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 20
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 21
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 22
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 23
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 24
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 25
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 26
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 27
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 28
106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach Shores, FL

for $2,395,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,652 square foot condo was built in 2017.

DIRECT OCEAN- PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offering unique, uncompromising180-degree views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach Inlet. This large 2 bedroom, 2 ½ bath was fully renovated and reimagined to the highest standard (2024). The interior features a top-tier functional and refined kitchen that flows effortlessly into expansive dining and living areas, 9 ft floor to ceiling high impact glass windows and doors, private elevator, smart-home automation, premium appliances, electric roller shades, custom closets. Exterior features gated entry, elevated pool deck/ sundeck overlooking the Ocean and Palm Beach Inlet, beach access, fitness room, garage parking and private bike storage. Building will allow up to 2 pets/no weight restrictions.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 2,395,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 33,564

Style

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Palm Beach Shores

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11148129

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 2240
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Fire Alarm Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2017
Electric 3 Phase
View Ocean
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Gated
Accessibility Accessibility Features
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Bike Storage Fitness Center Pool Parking Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name OCEAN EIGHTEEN CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Blue Heron East to Singer Island
City Palm Beach Shores
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Tax Annual Amount 33564
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/106-Inlet-Way-202-Palm-Beach-Shores-FL-33404/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OCEAN EIGHTEEN CONDO UNIT 202 OR28762P660
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Storage
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Building Area Total 1935
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
J. Richard Allison II

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$17,543
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,746
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,797

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$2,395,000 -11.13% Price Down
1/15/2026$2,695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL, 33404 is a Condo for sale at $2,395,000 with 1,652 sqft. 106 Inlet Way 202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Palm Beach Shores, FL