3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707 Highland Beach, FL $ 3,000
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707
$ 3,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707

Highland Beach, FL, 33487
$ 3,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,050
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 1
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 2
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 3
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 4
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 5
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 6
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 7
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 8
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 9
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 10
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 11
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 12
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 13
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 14
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 15
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 16
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 17
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 18
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 19
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 20
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 21
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 22
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 23
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 24
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 25
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 26
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 27
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 28
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 29
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 30
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 31
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 32
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 33
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 34
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 35
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 36
3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Highland Beach, FL

for $3,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,050 square foot property was built in 1975.

Fully Furnished/turnkey 2 bed/2 bath ocean front condo with beautiful ocean views. Minimum lease term of 6 months and 1-day, Available immediately for spring/summer 2026 (please note association takes 30 days to approve tenants.) Tenants pay for electricity only, water, cable and Wi-Fi are included. Ambassadors is a gated community with underground parking and resort-style amenities, including two pools, a fully equipped fitness/weight room, and on-site staff.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Highland Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11148126

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Private Association
Security Features Security System Building Security Gated with Guard Gated Community Phone Entry
Year Built 1975
Tenant Pays Electricity
View Ocean
Unit Number 707
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 3215
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Laundry Library Picnic Area Pool Recreation Facilities Trash
Subdivision Name AMBASSADORS
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions East side of A1A between Linton and Spanish River
High School Boca Raton
City Highland Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4150
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School J. C. Mitchell
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3215-S-Ocean-Boulevard-707-Highland-Beach-FL-33487/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description AMBASSADORS V NORTH COND BLDG 3 APT 707
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 11
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Garage Guest
Building Area Total 1100
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Wendy Casey Chenot

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/7/2026$3,000 -49.15% Price Down
2/20/2026$5,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707, Highland Beach, FL, 33487 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,050 sqft. 3215 S Ocean Boulevard 707 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Highland Beach, FL