7216 S Devon Drive 212 Tamarac, FL $ 184,900
7216 S Devon Drive 212
$ 184,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7216 S Devon Drive 212

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 184,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,294

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,138

7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 30
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 31
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 32
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 33
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 34
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 35
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 36
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 37
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 38
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 39
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 40
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 41
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 42
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 43
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 44
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 45
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 46
7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $184,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,294 square foot condo was built in 1990.

BEAUTIFUL CORNER 2/2 UNIT, WITH A GORGEOUS WATER VIEW. UNIT IS IMMACULATE, AND SHOWS VERY WELL GRANITE COUNTERS AND UPDATED KITCHEN. SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH SINK AND CLOSETS. BUILDERS FLORIDA ROOM CREATES MORE SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING. IMPACT WINDOWS. AC AND WATER HEATER REPLACED 3 YEARS AGO. HUGE BEAUTIFUL POOL IN THE DEVON COMMUNITY. INDOOR AND OUTDOOR POOL AT THE MAIN CLUBHOUSE, ALONG WITH PICKLEBALL, TENNIS, CARD AND MAH JONG ROOMS,BUNKO,AND SO MANY CLUBS TO JOIN.ENJOY YOUR NEW LIFESTYLE COURTESY BUSES AVAILABLE FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.**SELLER IS OFFERING FIRST 2 MONTHS OF ASSOCIATION FEES FREE!!!**

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 184,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,243

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11148118

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 775
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash Water Internet
Security Features Gated Community Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1990
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 212
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated
Building Name B
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Indoor Pool Pickleball Pool Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name KINGs POINT DEVON ''B''
Facing Direction South
Other Structures Cabana
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions MCNAB TO WEST ON 80TH STREET...STRAIGHT TO DEVON ON THE LEFT. PLEASE DO NOT TOUCH TOP DOOR LOCK.
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3820
Elementary School Challenger
Tax Annual Amount 4243.51
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7216-S-Devon-Drive-212-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description DEVON CONDOMINIUM B UNIT 212 PER CDO BK/PG: 16928/148
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1294
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
C Zausner

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,492
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,138
Monthly Property Taxes
$354

Nearby
4809671 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$184,900 -0.05% Price Down
3/20/2026$185,000 -2.06% Price Down
3/1/2026$188,900 -2.63% Price Down
2/21/2026$194,000 -3.00% Price Down
1/21/2026$200,000 -6.98% Price Down
1/15/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7216 S Devon Drive 212, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Condo for sale at $184,900 with 1,294 sqft. 7216 S Devon Drive 212 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL