5200 N Ocean Drive 2003 Singer Island, FL $ 1,575,000
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003
$ 1,575,000
Share Save

5200 N Ocean Drive 2003

Singer Island, FL, 33404
$ 1,575,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,657

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,698

5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 1
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 2
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 3
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 4
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 5
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 6
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 7
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 8
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 9
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 10
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 11
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 12
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 13
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 14
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 15
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 16
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 17
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 18
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 19
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 20
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 21
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 22
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 23
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 24
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 25
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 26
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 27
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 28
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 29
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 30
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 31
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 32
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 33
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 34
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 35
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 36
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 37
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 38
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 39
5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Singer Island, FL

for $1,575,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,657 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Wake up to the gentle sound of waves and the first rays of sunrise spilling across the Atlantic. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath oceanfront sanctuary offers nearly 2,700 sq. ft. of pure coastal elegance—every inch thoughtfully updated to the highest standard, unlike any other unit in the building. From the moment you step inside, the ocean greets you with sweeping, uninterrupted views, while the Intracoastal shimmers in the distance, catching the golden glow of sunset. With water views from every room, life here is a constant reminder of the beauty just beyond your windows. The state-of-the-art smart home system lets you set the perfect ambiance with a touch lighting, climate, and music, all seamlessly integrated. A Miele-equipped chef's kitchen and custom bar area invite memorable mornings over coffee and unforgettable evenings with friends. Two separate living rooms provide space to entertain or simply savor the serenity of the sea. When it's time to unwind, retreat to your private bedroom, each with its own spa-like en-suite. Storm shutters offer effortless peace of mind, and with furniture available, you can step straight into this elevated lifestyle without lifting a finger. This is more than a home it's a front-row seat to nature's most stunning performances and the gateway to a life of effortless luxury on Singer Island.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 1,575,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 32,000

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Singer Island

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11148111

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 3161
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1982
Unit Number 2003
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Management Pool Elevator(s)
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name CORNICHE CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions PGA east to Jack Nicklaus blvd. South two miles. Corniche entrance is on the left.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Singer Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Elementary School Lincoln
Tax Annual Amount 32000
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5200-N-Ocean-Drive-2003-Singer-Island-FL-33404--RX-11148111/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CORNICHE COND UNIT 2003-C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Split Bedrooms Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 22
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Deeded Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2657
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gregg Amaral

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,364
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,698
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,667

Nearby
4718900 Elementary School
0 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$1,575,000 -7.30% Price Down
2/3/2026$1,699,000 -2.91% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5200 N Ocean Drive 2003, Singer Island, FL, 33404 is a Condo for sale at $1,575,000 with 2,657 sqft. 5200 N Ocean Drive 2003 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Singer Island, FL